2019-20 WAC Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 30, 2019
Butler
0
Friday, August 30
Final
War Eagle Invitational
Radford
3
Friday, August 30
Final
HBU Tournament
Marquette
3
Friday, August 30
Final
BYU Invitational
Colorado State
3
Friday, August 30
Final
Colorado State Tournament
Friday, August 30
Final
@ Moscow, ID Idaho Volleyball Classic
Nevada
3
Friday, August 30
Final
@ Sacramento, Calif. Hornet Invitational
Southern Miss.
1
Friday, August 30
Final
@ Denver, CO Denver Invitational
Bethune-Cookman
1
Friday, August 30
Final
HBU Tournament
New Mexico
2
Friday, August 30
Final
Northern Colorado Tournament
Auburn
0
Friday, August 30
Final
War Eagle Invitational
Kansas
3
Friday, August 30
Final
@ Unknown
Brigham Young
3
Friday, August 30
Final
BYU Invitational
Idaho
3
Friday, August 30
Final
Idaho Volleyball Classic
Sacramento State
3
Friday, August 30
Final
Saturday August 31, 2019
Tennessee State
0
Saturday, August 31
Final
War Eagle Invitational
San Francisco
1
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Fort Collins, CO Denver Invitational
Rutgers
2
Saturday, August 31
Final
Northern Colorado Tournament
Oklahoma
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Fort Collins, CO Colorado State Tournament
Boise State
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
BYU Invitational
Canisius
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Sacramento, Calif. Hornet Invitational
Houston Baptist
0
Saturday, August 31
Final
HBU Tournament
California
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Fort Collins, CO Colorado State Tournament
Eastern Washington
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
@ Unknown Idaho Volleyball Classic
Northern Colorado
1
Saturday, August 31
Final
Northern Colorado Tournament
Denver
3
Saturday, August 31
Final
Denver Invitational
Tuesday September 03, 2019
Northern Illinois
1
Tuesday, September 03
Final
Idaho State
3
Tuesday, September 03
Final
Wednesday September 04, 2019
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
2
Wednesday, September 04
Final
Thursday September 05, 2019
New Hampshire
1
Thursday, September 05
Final
Holly Young Invitational
Fresno State
1
Thursday, September 05
Final
Fresno State Invitational
Cal State Fullerton
3
Thursday, September 05
Final
Windy City Invitational
Pepperdine
3
Thursday, September 05
Final
Pepperdine Tournament
Friday September 06, 2019
Fairfield
2
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Malibu, Calif. Pepperdine Tournament
Ball State
3
Friday, September 06
Final
Gonzaga Tournament
Louisiana Tech
1
Friday, September 06
Final
KC Roos Klassic
Portland State
2
Friday, September 06
Final
Wolverine Invitational
Santa Clara
3
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Fresno, Calif. Fresno State Invitational
Brown
3
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Durham, N.H. Holly Young Invitational
Maryland
2
Friday, September 06
Final
@ San Antonio, Texas UTSA Classic
Texas A&M
3
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Malibu, Calif. Pepperdine Tournament
CSUN
3
Friday, September 06
Final
@ Fresno, Calif. Fresno State Invitational
Alabama State
0
Friday, September 06
Final
Windy City Invitational
South Dakota
3
Friday, September 06
Final
KC Roos Klassic
Pacific
0
Friday, September 06
Final
Borderland Invitational
UC Davis
0
Friday, September 06
Final
Wolverine Invitational
Gonzaga
1
Friday, September 06
Final
Gonzaga Tournament
Saturday September 07, 2019
Holy Cross
2
Saturday, September 07
Final
Holly Young Invitational
Saturday, September 07
Final
UTSA Classic
Western Carolina
1
Saturday, September 07
Final
Windy City Invitational
Tulsa
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
KC Roos Klassic
Montana
0
Saturday, September 07
Final
Gonzaga Tournament
Houston
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
@ San Antonio, Texas UTSA Classic
Utah
3
Saturday, September 07
Final
Wolverine Invitational
New Mexico
0
Saturday, September 07
Final
Borderland Invitational
Sunday September 08, 2019
UTEP
2
Sunday, September 08
Final
Borderland Invitational
Tuesday September 10, 2019
Eastern Washington
0
Tuesday, September 10
Final
Thursday September 12, 2019
Northwestern State
0
Thursday, September 12
Final
@ College Station, TX Texas A&M Invitational
UCLA
3
Thursday, September 12
Final
Hawaii Invitational
Friday September 13, 2019
Jackson State
0
Friday, September 13
Final
Lion Up Classic
UTEP
2
Friday, September 13
Final
Montana Invitational
Texas State
3
Friday, September 13
Final
@ College Station, TX Texas A&M Invitational
Northern Iowa
3
Friday, September 13
Final
@ Columbia, MO Mizzou Invitational
St. Francis Brooklyn
3
Friday, September 13
Final
Penn Tournament
Duquesne
3
Friday, September 13
Final
Penn Tournament
Southeastern La.
1
Friday, September 13
Final
Lion Up Classic
Montana
0
Friday, September 13
Final
Montana Invitational
Portland
3
Friday, September 13
Final
NM State Invitational
Gonzaga
2
Friday, September 13
Final
Seattle U Tournament
Texas A&M
3
Friday, September 13
Final
Texas A&M Invitational
Eastern Washington
0
Friday, September 13
Final
GCU Invitational
Hawaii
3
Friday, September 13
Final
Hawaii Invitational
Saturday September 14, 2019
Penn
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Penn Tournament
Austin Peay
1
Saturday, September 14
Final
@ Columbia, MO Mizzou Invitational
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Lion Up Classic
Montana State
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Montana Invitational
New Mexico
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Seattle U Tournament
Grambling
0
Saturday, September 14
Final
NM State Invitational
Missouri
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Mizzou Invitational
UC Riverside
1
Saturday, September 14
Final
GCU Invitational
Lamar
1
Saturday, September 14
Final
NM State Invitational
Oregon State
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Seattle U Tournament
San Diego State
0
Saturday, September 14
Final
GCU Invitational
West Virginia
3
Saturday, September 14
Final
Hawaii Invitational
Tuesday September 17, 2019
UIC
3
Tuesday, September 17
Final
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
3
Tuesday, September 17
Final
Montana State
2
Tuesday, September 17
Final
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Utah State
Wednesday, September 18
7:00 PM
Thursday September 19, 2019
Weber State
Thursday, September 19
6:00 PM
Friday September 20, 2019
Milwaukee
Friday, September 20
9:00 AM
@ Brookings, S.D. Jackrabbit Invitational
Prairie View
Friday, September 20
10:00 AM
@ Arlington, Texas UT Arlington Tournament
Friday, September 20
11:00 AM
@ Reno, Nev. Nevada Tournament
San Francisco
Friday, September 20
12:00 PM
Roadrunner Classic
Penn
Friday, September 20
12:00 PM
@ Riverside, Calif. UC Riverside Tournament
Texas Southern
Friday, September 20
12:30 PM
UTRGV Tournament
Sacramento State
Friday, September 20
1:30 PM
@ Tucson, Ariz. Wildcat Classic
Valparaiso
Friday, September 20
3:00 PM
@ Brookings, S.D. Jackrabbit Invitational
Cal State Fullerton
Friday, September 20
4:30 PM
@ Riverside, Calif. UC Riverside Classic
Friday, September 20
5:30 PM
UT Arlington Tournament
Washington State
Friday, September 20
6:00 PM
UTRGV Tournament
Southern Utah
Friday, September 20
6:00 PM
@ Reno, Nev. Nevada Tournament
Friday, September 20
8:00 PM
Grand Canyon Classic
Arizona
Friday, September 20
8:00 PM
Wildcat Classic
Saturday September 21, 2019
Stephen F. Austin
Saturday, September 21
10:00 AM
@ Arlington, Texas UT Arlington Tournament
Alabama State
Saturday, September 21
10:00 AM
@ Tucson, Ariz. Wildcat Classic
South Dakota State
Saturday, September 21
11:00 AM
Jackrabbit Invitational
UC Davis
Saturday, September 21
11:00 AM
Roadrunner Classic
Houston Baptist
Saturday, September 21
12:30 PM
UTRGV Tournament
Idaho
Saturday, September 21
1:00 PM
Grand Canyon Classic
Saturday, September 21
2:30 PM
Nevada Tournament
UC Riverside
Saturday, September 21
6:00 PM
UC Riverside Tournament
Fresno State
Saturday, September 21
8:00 PM
Roadrunner Classic
Omaha
Saturday, September 21
8:00 PM
Grand Canyon Classic
Thursday September 26, 2019
Thursday, September 26
6:00 PM
Thursday, September 26
6:00 PM
Thursday, September 26
6:00 PM
Thursday, September 26
7:00 PM
St. Katherine
Thursday, September 26
8:00 PM
Saturday September 28, 2019
Saturday, September 28
11:00 AM
Saturday, September 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 28
1:00 PM
Saturday, September 28
2:00 PM
Monday September 30, 2019
Monday, September 30
6:00 PM
Monday, September 30
6:00 PM
Thursday October 03, 2019
Thursday, October 03
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 03
7:00 PM
Thursday, October 03
7:00 PM
Friday October 04, 2019
Friday, October 04
5:00 PM
Saturday October 05, 2019
Saturday, October 05
2:00 PM
Saturday, October 05
4:00 PM
Monday October 07, 2019
Monday, October 07
8:00 PM
Thursday October 10, 2019
Thursday, October 10
11:00 AM
Thursday, October 10
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 10
6:00 PM
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
1:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
2:00 PM
Monday October 14, 2019
Monday, October 14
6:00 PM
Monday, October 14
7:00 PM
Thursday October 17, 2019
Thursday, October 17
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 17
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 17
8:00 PM
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
11:00 AM
Saturday, October 19
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 19
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 19
2:00 PM
Monday October 21, 2019
Thursday October 24, 2019
Thursday, October 24
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 24
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 24
7:00 PM
Thursday, October 24
8:00 PM
Saturday October 26, 2019
Saturday, October 26
2:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
2:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
4:00 PM
Monday October 28, 2019
Monday, October 28
6:00 PM
Thursday October 31, 2019
Thursday, October 31
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 31
6:00 PM
Thursday, October 31
7:00 PM
Saturday November 02, 2019
Saturday, November 02
11:00 AM
Saturday, November 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, November 02
2:00 PM
Saturday, November 02
2:00 PM
Monday November 04, 2019
Monday, November 04
8:00 PM
Thursday November 07, 2019
Thursday, November 07
6:00 PM
Thursday, November 07
6:00 PM
Thursday, November 07
6:00 PM
Thursday, November 07
8:00 PM
Saturday November 09, 2019
Saturday, November 09
10:00 AM
Saturday, November 09
12:00 PM
Saturday, November 09
2:00 PM
Saturday, November 09
2:00 PM
Monday November 11, 2019
Eastern Illinois
Monday, November 11
5:00 PM
Monday, November 11
8:00 PM
Thursday November 14, 2019
Thursday, November 14
12:00 PM
Thursday, November 14
6:00 PM
Thursday, November 14
7:00 PM
Saturday November 16, 2019
Saturday, November 16
12:00 PM
Saturday, November 16
1:00 PM
Saturday, November 16
2:00 PM
Sunday November 17, 2019
Sunday, November 17
3:00 PM
* Conference