2018-19 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Louisiana Tech 0 Final
  HBU Tournament @ Houston, TX
  Chicago State 0 California 3 Final
  Cal Molten Classic
  Utah Valley 3 Holy Cross 0 Final
  Aggie Invitational
  South Dakota State 0 Kansas City 3 Final
  UMKC Invitational
  California Baptist 3 ULM 0 Final
  Stark Vegas Classic @ Starkville, Miss.
  Prairie View 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  HBU Tournament @ Houston, TX
  Portland 3 CSU Bakersfield 0 Final
  Aztec Invitational @ San Diego, CA
  Pacific 1 NM State 3 Final
  Sun Devil Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Grand Canyon 3 New Mexico 2 Final
  Idaho Toutnament
  Seattle U 3 Campbell 0 Final
  Aztec Invitational @ San Diego, Calif.
  Western Michigan 1 Kansas City 3 Final
  UMKC Invitational
  Colgate 3 Chicago State 2 Final
  Cal Molten Classic @ Berkeley, Calif.
  Utah Valley 0 UC Davis 3 Final
  Aggie Invitational
  CSU Bakersfield 3 San Diego State 2 Final
  Aztec Invitational
  NM State 0 Arizona State 3 Final
  Sun Devil Classic
Sat. 25 California Baptist 3 Georgia State 1 Final
  Stark Vegas Classic @ Starkville, Miss.
  NM State 3 UT Arlington 0 Final
  Sun Devil Classic @ Tempe, Ariz.
  Idaho 3 Grand Canyon 2 Final
  Chicago State 3 Rutgers 0 Final
  Cal Molten Classic @ Berkeley, Calif.
  Austin Peay 3 Kansas City 2 Final
  UMKC Invitational
  Seattle U 2 San Diego State 3 Final
  Aztec Invitational
  Northern Arizona 3 Utah Valley 2 Final
  Aggie Invitational @ Davis, Calif.
  UT Rio Grande Valley 1 Houston Baptist 3 Final
  HBU Tournament
  Grand Canyon 3 Santa Clara 2 Final
  Idaho Toutnament
  Campbell 3 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final
  Aztec Invitational @ San Diego, CA
  Mississippi Valley State 0 California Baptist 3 Final
  Stark Vegas Classic @ Starkville, Miss.
Sun. 26 California Baptist 3 Mississippi State 0 Final
  Stark Vegas Classic
Tue. 28 Chicago State 0 Western Michigan 3 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 2 Final
  Idaho State 1 Utah Valley 3 Final
  Seattle U 1 Long Beach State 3 Final
Thu. 30 California Baptist 3 American 2 Final
  Fresno State Invitational @ Fresno, Calif.
  Seattle U 3 South Dakota State 0 Final
  Jackrabbits Invitational
Fri. 31 Chicago State 1 Florida International 3 Final
  FIU Panther Fest
  NM State 0 FGCU 3 Final
  Lobo Classic
  CSU Bakersfield 3 UC Irvine 2 Final
  UC Irvine Tournament
  Kansas City 1 Omaha 3 Final
  Omaha Classic
  UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Utah State 0 Final
  Utah State Tournament
  Savannah State 1 Chicago State 3 Final
  FIU Panther Fest @ Miami, Fla.
  California Baptist 1 Saint Mary's 3 Final
  Fresno State Tournament @ Fresno, Calif.
  Utah Valley 0 Oregon 3 Final
  Oregon Classic
  Green Bay 3 Seattle U 0 Final
  Jackrabbits Invitational
  Kansas City 3 UTEP 1 Final
  Omaha Classic @ Omaha, Neb.
  UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Cal Poly 3 Final
  Utah State Tournament @ Logan, UT
  NM State 3 Eastern Kentucky 2 Final
  Lobo Classic @ Albuquerque, N.M.
  Texas Tech 3 CSU Bakersfield 0 Final
  UC Irvine Tournament @ Irvine, CA
  San Francisco 1 California Baptist 3 Final
  Fresno State Tournament @ Fresno, Calif.
  Southern Utah 2 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  GCU Invitational
  UAPB 0 Utah Valley 3 Final
  Oregon Classic @ Eugene, Oregon
 
September
Sat. 1 Delaware 0 Chicago State 3 Final
  FIU Panther Fest @ Miami, Fla.
  Seattle U 3 Weber State 0 Final
  Jackrabbits Invitational @ Brookings, S.D.
  Jacksonville State 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  GCU Invitational
  Kansas City 2 UIC 3 Final
  Omaha Classic @ Omaha, Neb.
  UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Loyola Marymount 3 Final
  Utah State Tournament
  Utah Valley 3 Long Beach State 1 Final
  Oregon Classic @ Eugene, Ore.
  NM State 3 New Mexico 0 Final
  Lobo Classic
  CSU Bakersfield 0 Georgia 3 Final
  UC Irvine Tournament @ Irvine, CA
  Boston College 3 Grand Canyon 0 Final
  GCU Invitational
Tue. 4 UIW 1 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  UIC 0 Chicago State 3 Final
  Grambling 0 NM State 3 Final
  Utah State 0 Utah Valley 3 Final
Thu. 6 Utah Valley 3 Campbell 2 Final
  NC State/Campbell Invite
  Arkansas State 2 Kansas City 3 Final
  Kangaroo Klassic
  CSU Bakersfield 0 Air Force 3 Final
  Amy Svoboda Memorial Classic
Fri. 7 Columbia 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Blue Hen Invitational @ Newark, Del.
  Utah Valley 3 Appalachian State 2 Final
  NC State/Campbell Invite @ Raleigh, N.C.
  California Baptist 3 Presbyterian 1 Final
  Amy Svoboda Memorial Classic @ USAF Academy, Colo.
  Ole Miss 3 Chicago State 0 Final
  Georgia State Invitational
  Rice 3 UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Final
  Baylor Classic @ Waco, Texas
  Grand Canyon 0 Delaware 3 Final
  Blue Hen Invitational
  Presbyterian 2 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  Amy Svoboda Memorial Classic @ USAF Academy, CO
  Utah Valley 3 NC State 2 Final
  NC State/Campbell Invite
  UC Riverside 2 Seattle U 3 Final
  Sacramento State Invitational @ Sacramento, Calif.
  SIUE 0 Kansas City 3 Final
  California Baptist 1 Air Force 3 Final
  Amy Svoboda Memorial Classic
  Montana 2 NM State 3 Final
  Borderland Invitational
Sat. 8 Grand Canyon 3 Marist 2 Final
  Blue Hen Invitational @ Newark, Del.
  Chicago State 3 Georgia State 0 Final
  Georgia State Invitational
  UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Baylor 2 Final
  Baylor Classic
  Valparaiso 3 CSU Bakersfield 0 Final
  Amy Svoboda Memorial Classic @ USAF Academy, CO
  Seattle U 0 Nevada 3 Final
  Sacramento State Invitational @ Sacramento, Calif.
  Southeast Missouri 1 Kansas City 3 Final
  Kangaroo Klassic
  Arizona 2 NM State 3 Final
  Borderland Invitational
  Chicago State 1 Sam Houston State 3 Final
  Georgia State Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  California Baptist 1 Valparaiso 3 Final
  Amy Svoboda Memorial Classic @ USAF Academy, Colo.
  Providence 0 Kansas City 3 Final
  Kangaroo Klassic
  Seattle U 3 Sacramento State 2 Final
  Sacramento State Invitational
Sun. 9 NM State 3 UTEP 0 Final
  Borderland Invitational
Tue. 11 Kansas State 3 Kansas City 0 Final
  Chicago State 3 Northern Illinois 1 Final
  Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  Weber State 3 Utah Valley 2 Final
  La Sierra 0 California Baptist 3 Final
Thu. 13 UC Santa Barbara 0 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  Roadrunner Classic
Fri. 14 Brown 3 Chicago State 2 Final
  Stetson Invitational @ DeLand, Fla.
  Belmont 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  Maverick Invitational @ Arlington, Texas
  Tennessee Tech 0 Seattle U 3 Final
  Redhawk Invitational
  Chicago State 1 Bethune-Cookman 3 Final
  Stetson Invitational @ DeLand, Fla.
  Texas Southern 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  UTRGV Tournament
  UC Davis 2 NM State 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Kansas City 3 Saint Louis 1 Final
  SLU Invitational
  Grand Canyon 1 UT Arlington 3 Final
  UTA Invitational @ Arlington, Texas
  Texas Tech 3 UT Rio Grande Valley 1 Final
  UTRGV Tournament
  Utah Valley 1 Utah 3 Final
  Idaho State 2 Seattle U 3 Final
  Redhawk Invitational
  Montana 1 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  Roadrunner Classic
  NM State 0 Arizona 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic
Sat. 15 Chicago State 2 Stetson 3 Final
  DeLand, Fla. Stetson Invitational
  UNLV 3 Kansas City 2 Final
  SLU Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Grand Canyon 0 Sam Houston State 3 Final
  UTA Invitational @ Arlington, Texas
  NM State 3 UT Martin 0 Final
  Wildcat Classic @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Houston Baptist 1 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  UTRGV Tournament
  Montana State 3 Seattle U 1 Final
  Redhawk Invitational
  Kansas City 3 Murray State 0 Final
  SLU Invitational @ St. Louis, Mo.
  South Dakota 0 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  Roadrunner Classic
  UTEP 1 California Baptist 3 Final
Tue. 18 Seattle U 0 Oregon State 3 Final
Thu. 20 Chicago State * 3 Utah Valley 2 Final
  Kansas City * 3 Grand Canyon 1 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 1 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  NM State * 2 California Baptist 3 Final
Sat. 22 Kansas City * 3 Utah Valley 2 Final
  NM State * 2 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  Chicago State * 0 Seattle U 3 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 3 California Baptist 1 Final
Tue. 25 Eastern Illinois 3 Chicago State 2 Final
  Cal State Fullerton 0 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  TV: ESPN 3
Thu. 27 California Baptist * 3 Utah Valley 2 Final
  Chicago State * 0 Kansas City 3 Final
  Grand Canyon * 1 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  Seattle U * 1 NM State 3 Final
Sat. 29 Seattle U * 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  California Baptist * 0 Kansas City 3 Final
  Grand Canyon * 0 NM State 3 Final
  Utah Valley * 2 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
 
October
Thu. 4 UT Rio Grande Valley * 3 Chicago State 0 Final
  NM State * 3 Kansas City 0 Final
  Utah Valley * 3 Seattle U 2 Final
  Grand Canyon * 1 California Baptist 3 Final
Sat. 6 NM State * 3 Chicago State 0 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 3 Kansas City 1 Final
  CSU Bakersfield * 2 California Baptist 3 Final
  Utah Valley * 3 Grand Canyon 0 Final
Mon. 8 Seattle U * 2 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
Thu. 11 Kansas City * 2 Chicago State 3 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 1 Utah Valley 3 Final
  CSU Bakersfield * 2 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  California Baptist * 3 Seattle U 1 Final
Sat. 13 California Baptist * 3 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final
  Kansas City * 3 Seattle U 0 Final
  Chicago State * 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
  NM State * 3 UT Rio Grande Valley 2 Final
Thu. 18 CSU Bakersfield * 0 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  California Baptist * 3 Chicago State 1 Final
  Grand Canyon * 0 Kansas City 3 Final
  Utah Valley * 1 NM State 3 Final
Sat. 20 Utah Valley * 1 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  Grand Canyon * 3 Chicago State 0 Final
  CSU Bakersfield * 0 NM State 3 Final
  Seattle U * 1 California Baptist 3 Final
Tue. 23 UC Riverside 2 California Baptist 3 Final
Thu. 25 Seattle U * 1 Utah Valley 3 Final
  Kansas City * 3 CSU Bakersfield 1 Final
  Chicago State * 0 California Baptist 3 Final
Sat. 27 UT Rio Grande Valley * 3 NM State 2 Final
  Chicago State * 1 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
  Kansas City * 3 California Baptist 1 Final
  Seattle U * 3 Grand Canyon 1 Final
Mon. 29 Chicago State 0 Drake 3 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 CSU Bakersfield * 1 Kansas City 3 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 3 Grand Canyon 0 Final
  NM State * 3 Seattle U 0 Final
  Utah Valley * 3 California Baptist 0 Final
Sat. 3 CSU Bakersfield * 3 Chicago State 1 Final
  NM State * 2 Utah Valley 3 Final
  UT Rio Grande Valley * 3 Seattle U 0 Final
  California Baptist * 0 Grand Canyon 3 Final
Thu. 8 California Baptist * 2 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  Seattle U * 0 Chicago State 3 Final
  Utah Valley * 1 Kansas City 3 Final
  NM State * 3 Grand Canyon 1 Final
Sat. 10 Utah Valley * 3 Chicago State 0 Final
  California Baptist * 1 NM State 3 Final
  Seattle U * 0 Kansas City 3 Final
  Grand Canyon * 2 CSU Bakersfield 3 Final
Tue. 13 California Baptist 3 Cal State Fullerton 1 Final
  Senior Night
Thu. 15 Chicago State * 1 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  CSU Bakersfield * 1 Utah Valley 3 Final
  Kansas City * 2 NM State 3 Final
  Grand Canyon * 2 Seattle U 3 Final
Sat. 17 Kansas City * 1 UT Rio Grande Valley 3 Final
  Grand Canyon * 1 Utah Valley 3 Final
  Chicago State * 0 NM State 3 Final
  CSU Bakersfield * 1 Seattle U 3 Final
Thu. 22 #4 Utah Valley % 3 #5 CSU Bakersfield 2 Final
  Match 1 - Quarterfinals
  #6 Seattle U % 0 #3 Kansas City 3 Final
  Match 2 - Quarterfinals @ Bakersfield, CA
Fri. 23 #4 Utah Valley % 3 #1 UT Rio Grande Valley 0 Final
  Match 3 - Semifinals @ Bakersfield, CA
  #3 Kansas City % 1 #2 NM State 3 Final
  Match 4 - Semifinals @ Bakersfield, CA
Sat. 24 #4 Utah Valley % 1 #2 NM State 3 Final
  Match 5 - Finals @ Bakersfield, CA
Thu. 29 California Baptist % 3 Little Rock 2 Final
  NIVC @ New Orleans, La.
  Utah Valley % 3 Wyoming 2 Final
  NIVC
  NM State % 1 Oregon 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Fri. 30 California Baptist % 1 Tulane 3 Final
  NIVC Second Round
  Portland % 3 Utah Valley 2 Final
  NIVC Second Round @ Laramie, Wyo.
* Conference
% Post season