2019 Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event Name Location Time Results Links
 
February
Sat. 16 California Baptist Pomona-Pitzer Invitational Claremont, Calif.  
 
March
Sat. 2 CSU Bakersfield Long Beach State Long Beach, Calif.  
  California Baptist RCC Invite Riverside, Calif.  
Sat. 9 CSU Bakersfield Cal State Fullerton Fullerton, Calif.  
  California Baptist Occidental Invitational Eagle Rock, Calif.  
Fri. 15 UT Rio Grande Valley UTSA Invitational San Antonio, Texas  
Sat. 16 Chicago State Texas Southern Relays Houston, Texas  
  Chicago State Sacramento State Sacramento, Calif.  
  Grand Canyon Willie Williams Classic Tucson, Ariz.  
  Seattle U Seattle Pacific Doris Heritage Invite Portland, Ore.  
  Utah Valley UNLV Spring Invitational Las Vegas, Nev.  
  NM State UTEP Spring Time El Paso, Texas  
Thu. 21 Kansas City Herm Wilson Invitational Wichita, Kan.  
Fri. 22 UT Rio Grande Valley Roadrunner Invitational San Antonio, Texas  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Cactus Cup Kingsville, Texas  
Sat. 23 CSU Bakersfield Cal Poly San Luis Obispo, Calif.  
  Grand Canyon Aztec Invitational San Diego, Calif.  
  NM State Fearless Champion Open Tempe, Ariz.  
  Utah Valley UC Riverside Spring Classic Riverside, Calif.  
Sun. 24 California Baptist UCR Invitational Riverside, Calif.  
Thu. 28 Kansas City San Francisco State Distance Carnival San Francisco, Calif.  
Fri. 29 Seattle U Mike Fanelli Track Classic Hayward, Calif.  
  Utah Valley UVU Collegiate Invitational Orem, Utah  
  California Baptist SF State Distance Carnival Hayward, Calif.  
  California Baptist Stanford Invite Palo Alto, Calif.  
Sat. 30 CSU Bakersfield Cal State Fullerton Fullerton, Calif.  
  Grand Canyon Titan Team Challenge Fullerton, Calif.  
  Kansas City Texas State Bobcat Invitational Tulsa, Okla.  
  NM State Texas Relays Austin, Texas  
  NM State Bobcat Invitational San Marcos, Texas  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Texas Relays Austin, Texas  
 
April
Fri. 5 Chicago State Hilltopper Relays Bowling Green, Ky.  
  Grand Canyon Jim Click Shootout Mesa, Ariz.  
  Kansas City Husker Spring Invitational Lincoln, Neb.  
Sat. 6 CSU Bakersfield Pomona-Pitzer Claremont, Calif.  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Texas A&M - Corpus Christi Edinburg, Texas  
Fri. 12 Kansas City John McDonnell Invitational Fayetteville, Ark.  
  Utah Valley Utah Spring Classic Salt Lake City, Utah  
Sat. 13 Chicago State Benedictine Relays Lisle, Ill.  
  Grand Canyon Triton Invitational La Jolla, Calif.  
  NM State Ross Black Invitational Hobbs, N.M.  
  Seattle U St. Martin's Invitational Lacey, Wash.  
  UT Rio Grande Valley UIW Invitational San Antonio, Texas  
  Utah Valley Wildcat Invitational Ogden, Utah  
Wed. 17 Kansas City Kansas Relays Lawrence, Kan.  
Thu. 18 Kansas City Bryan Clay Invite Azusa, Calif.  
  Kansas City Mt. SAC Relays Los Angeles, Calif.  
  NM State Pacific Coast Intercollegiate Long Beach, Calif.  
Fri. 19 CSU Bakersfield Azusa Pacific Azusa, Calif.  
  Grand Canyon Bryan Clay Invitational Azusa, Calif.  
  Seattle U Mt. SAC Relays Torrance, Calif.  
  Seattle U Bryan Clay Invitational Azusa, Calif.  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Bryan Clay Invitational Azusa, Calif.  
  Utah Valley Bryan Clay Invitational Azusa, Calif.  
  California Baptist Bryan Clay Invitational Azusa, Calif.  
Sat. 20 Chicago State DePaul Invite Lisle, Ill.  
  NM State Bryan Clay Invitational Azusa, Calif.  
  NM State Beach Invitational Long Beach, Calif.  
  UT Rio Grande Valley J. Fred Duckett Twilight Houston, Texas  
  Utah Valley Mt. SAC Relays Walnut, Calif.  
  Utah Valley Beach Invitational Long Beach, Calif.  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Beach Invitational Long Beach, Calif.  
Sat. 27 NM State Desert Heat Classic Tucson, Ariz.  
  Chicago State Penn Relays Philadelphia, Penn.  
  CSU Bakersfield UC Irvine Irvine, Calif.  
  Grand Canyon Desert Heat Classic Tucson, Ariz.  
  Kansas City Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Baldwin, Kan.  
  Seattle U Oregon State High Performance Corvallis, Ore.  
  UT Rio Grande Valley Bobcat Classic San Marcos, Texas  
  Utah Valley BYU Robison Invitational Provo, Utah  
  California Baptist Steve Scott Invitational Irvine, Calif.  
 
May
Thu. 2 Utah Valley Weber State Twilight Meet Ogden, Utah  
Fri. 3 Chicago State NIU Huskie Challenge DeKalb, Ill.  
  Kansas City Arkansas Twilight Fayetteville, Ark.  
Sat. 4 Kansas City Ward Haylett Invitational Manhattan, Kan.  
  Seattle U Ken Shannon Invitational Seattle, Wash.  
Wed. 22 NCAA West Regional   Sacramento, Calif.  
 
June
Wed. 5 Chicago State NCAA Championships Austin, Texas