Western Athletic Conference
2018-19 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
California Baptist  CBU
Chicago State  CSU
Grand Canyon  GCU
Kansas City  UMKC
NM State  NMSU
Seattle U  SU
UT Rio Grande Valley  UTRGV
Utah Valley  UVU


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 9 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 McCain Schellhardt Kansas City 21 1506 71.7
 Alvaro Hernandez UT Rio Grande Valley 22 1585 72.0
 Ben Hallam California Baptist 23 1658 72.1
 Filip Lundell Grand Canyon 27 1949 72.2
 Vitek Novak Kansas City 9 652 72.4
 Michael McGilton NM State 23 1668 72.5
 Max Catherine Kansas City 9 653 72.6
 Jake Chanen Grand Canyon 24 1747 72.8
 Pedro Lamadrid UT Rio Grande Valley 16 1165 72.8
 Harrison Kingsley California Baptist 20 1460 73.0


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Grand Canyon 27 7800 288.9
 Kansas City 21 6073 289.2
 UT Rio Grande Valley 22 6384 290.2
 California Baptist 23 6735 292.8
 NM State 23 6769 294.3
 Seattle U 24 7082 295.1
 Utah Valley 20 5943 297.1
 Chicago State 14 4403 314.5


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   272 (-16)  -  UT Rio Grande Valley, Border Olympics, March 11-12, 2019 (1st round)
 2.   271 (-13)  -  Kansas City, GCU Invitational, March 15-16, 2019 (2nd round)
 3.   278 (-10)  -  Kansas City, Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational, Oct. 28-30, 2018 (3rd round)
 4.   275 (-9)  -  UT Rio Grande Valley, GCU Invitational, March 15-16, 2019 (2nd round)
    279 (-9)  -  Seattle U, Nick Watney Invitational, Oct. 1-2, 2018 (3rd round)
 6.   276 (-8)  -  Kansas City, GCU Invitational, March 15-16, 2019 (3rd round)
    276 (-8)  -  Grand Canyon, GCU Invitational, March 15-16, 2019 (2nd round)
 8.   281 (-7)  -  Grand Canyon, Bill Cullum Invitational, Oct. 15-16, 2018 (2nd round)
    281 (-7)  -  Grand Canyon, Bill Cullum Invitational, Oct. 15-16, 2018 (3rd round)
    281 (-7)  -  Grand Canyon, Pepsi Cola Classic, Oct. 20-21, 2018 (2nd round)


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    64 (-8)  -  Alvaro Hernandez--UT Rio Grande Valley, Border Olympics, March 11-12, 2019 (1st round)
 2.    66 (-6)  -  Paul Foulquie--Kansas City, Northern Intercollegiate, Sept. 15-16, 2018 (3rd round)
     66 (-6)  -  Nathan Cogswell--Seattle U, Nick Watney Invitational, Oct. 1-2, 2018 (3rd round)
 4.    67 (-5)  -  Tadhg Campbell--NM State, Gene Miranda Falcon Invitational, Sept. 7-9, 2018 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  Michael McGilton--NM State, Gene Miranda Falcon Invitational, Sept. 7-9, 2018 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Alvaro Hernandez--UT Rio Grande Valley, Battle In The Big Easy, Sept. 10-11, 2018 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Filip Lundell--Grand Canyon, Mark Simpson Colorado Invite, Sept. 24-25, 2018 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  McCain Schellhardt--Kansas City, The Jackrabbit, 9/30-10/1, 2018 (3rd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Michael McGilton--NM State, Pepsi Cola Classic, Oct. 20-21, 2018 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  McCain Schellhardt--Kansas City, Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational, Oct. 28-30, 2018 (3rd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Jake Godfrey--Utah Valley, Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational, Oct. 28-30, 2018 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  Tanner Johnson--Utah Valley, Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational, Oct. 28-30, 2018 (3rd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Vitek Novak--Kansas City, Border Olympics, March 11-12, 2019 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  Alex Summers--UT Rio Grande Valley, Border Olympics, March 11-12, 2019 (1st round)
 15.    67 (-4)  -  Michael McGilton--NM State, Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate, Oct. 15-16, 2018 (2nd round)
     67 (-4)  -  Thomas Tulk--NM State, Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate, Oct. 15-16, 2018 (3rd round)
     67 (-4)  -  Ben Hallam--California Baptist, Visit Stockton Pacific Invitational, Oct. 25-27, 2018 (3rd round)
     67 (-4)  -  Francois Lagraulet--Kansas City, GCU Invitational, March 15-16, 2019 (2nd round)
     67 (-4)  -  Pedro Lamadrid--UT Rio Grande Valley, GCU Invitational, March 15-16, 2019 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Michael McGilton--NM State, Gene Miranda Falcon Invitational, Sept. 7-9, 2018 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Greg Gionfriddo--Seattle U, Nick Watney Invitational, Oct. 1-2, 2018 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Filip Lundell--Grand Canyon, Bill Cullum Invitational, Oct. 15-16, 2018 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Nathan Cogswell--Seattle U, Nick Watney Invitational, Oct. 1-2, 2018 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Matthew Braley--Grand Canyon, Bill Cullum Invitational, Oct. 15-16, 2018 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Filip Lundell--Grand Canyon, Pepsi Cola Classic, Oct. 20-21, 2018 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Matthew Braley--Grand Canyon, Pepsi Cola Classic, Oct. 20-21, 2018 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Paul Foulquie--Kansas City, Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational, Oct. 28-30, 2018 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Tennoshin Ogawa--UT Rio Grande Valley, La Tour Intercollegiate, Feb. 18-19, 2019 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Jake Godfrey--Utah Valley, Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational, Oct. 28-30, 2018 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Francois Lagraulet--Kansas City, Louisiana Classics, Feb. 25-26, 2019 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Gabe Lysen--Utah Valley, Pizza Hut Pat Hicks Invite, Feb. 11-12, 2019 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Filip Lundell--Grand Canyon, UC Irvine Invitational, Feb. 11-12, 2019 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Ben Hallam--California Baptist, Sacramento State Invitational, March 4-5, 2019 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Harrison Kingsley--California Baptist, Sacramento State Invitational, March 4-5, 2019 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Matthew Braley--Grand Canyon, John Burns Intercollegiate, Feb. 21-13, 2019 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Harrison Kingsley--California Baptist, Sacramento State Invitational, March 4-5, 2019 (3rd round)
 37.   -3  -  34 times