Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

WAC Announces Academic All-WAC Honorees for Spring 2018 Sports, Freshmen and Transfers

WAC Announces Academic All-WAC Honorees for Spring 2018 Sports, Freshmen and Transfers

Complete Release in PDF

DENVER –
The Western Athletic Conference today announced the 2018 Academic All-WAC honorees from baseball, softball, men's and women's golf, men's and women's tennis and men's and women's outdoor track and field, as well as the freshmen/transfer teams for the fall and winter sports. A total of 438 student-athletes from the spring sports and 195 freshmen and transfers from the fall and winter sports were named to the list for a total of 633 honorees.

To be eligible for the honor, a student-athlete must have completed at least one academic year, have at least a 3.2 cumulative grade-point average and have participated in at least 50 percent of the team's contests.

Of the All-WAC selections from the spring sports, 51 percent were also honored as Academic All-WAC honorees, with women's golf having an astonishing 90 percent of its All-WAC selections also earn Academic All-WAC recognition, while men's tennis had 63 percent, men's golf had 60 percent and women's tennis had 58 percent. Grand Canyon had the most Academic All-WAC honorees with 87, followed by Utah Valley with 72. Women's outdoor track and field had the most honorees with 107, followed by baseball and men's outdoor track and field with 71 apiece.

During the 2017-18 academic year, a total of 1,203 student-athletes earned Academic All-WAC recognition. Grand Canyon led the way with 219 honorees, while Utah Valley had 186. More than half – 59 percent – of all the WAC student-athletes that earned All-WAC recognition were also selected as Academic All-WAC honorees. Four sports – men's cross country (71 percent), women's cross country (86 percent), women's soccer (82 percent) and women's golf (90 percent) had more than 70 percent of the All-WAC honorees also named Academic All-WAC.

The following is a complete list of the spring sport Academic All-WAC honorees, followed by the fall and winter sport freshmen and transfer honorees.

2018 Spring Academic All-WAC Honorees
Baseball
CSU Bakersfield
Daniel Carrizosa, Fr.
Luis Martinez, Sr.
Jassen Oliver, Sr.
Jake Ortega, Jr.

Chicago State
Zach Bailey, Jr.
Jon Coss III, Jr.
Matt Cox, Jr.
Joe Fitka, Jr.
Cody Freund, Sr.
Yunis Halim, Jr.
Nick Heidenthal, Jr.
Tyler Lowe, Jr.
Grant Trower, Sr.
Jacob Vanitvelt, Sr.

Grand Canyon
Austin Bull, Jr.
Dalton Chapman, Jr.
Quin Cotton, So.
Nick Hull, Fr.
Zach Malis, Jr.
Nick Ohanian, Jr.
Jake Wong, Jr.
Coen Wynne, Fr.

NM State
David Bellamy, Sr
Justin Dehn, Jr.
Logan Ehnes, Jr.
Nick Gonzales, Fr.
Jonathan Groff, Sr.
Alex Pinedo, Jr.
Trey Stine, Sr.

Northern Colorado
Austin Bergdahl, Jr.
Issac Bracken, So.
Anthony Brady, Sr.
Gavin Gorrell, Fr.
Baxter Halligan, Fr.
Evan Johnson, Sr.
Alexander Kiel, Sr.
Keenan Lum, Sr.
Cole Maltese, Sr.
Brett Minnick, Sr.
Corey Nakakura, Jr.

Sacramento State
Tanner Dalton, Jr.
Vinny Esposito, Sr.
Bronson Grubbs, Jr.
Andrew McWilliam, Sr.
Steven Moretto, Fr.
James Outman, Jr.
Brady Rodriguez, Fr.
Austin Root, Sr.
Matt Smith, Jr.

Seattle U
Michael Ciancio, Jr.
Lucas Denney, Gr.
Dalton Hurd, Sr.
Nick Meservey, Sr.
Jacob Prater, Fr.
Jack Reisinger, Sr.
Tarik Skubal, Sr.
Sean Sutton, Sr.
Tyler Yeh, So.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Juan Carreon II, Jr.
Coleman Grubbs, So.
Ryan Jackson, Jr.
George Lamb, Sr.
Austin Seiner, Sr.
Tyler Torres, So.

Utah Valley
Pacen Hayes, Fr.
Drew Hill, Fr.
David Modler, Sr.
Callahan Moltzan, Sr.
Paxton Schultz, So.
Ondrej Sebek, Sr.
Drew Sims, Fr.

Men's Golf
Chicago State
Cameron Boomer, Sr.
Eduardo Falcon, Jr.
Ram Roque, Jr.
Adrian Torres, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Filip Lundell, Jr.
Matt McClung, Sr.
Vinnie Murphy, Sr.
Max Sekulic, Fr.

Kansas City
Jack Hermeston, Sr.
McCain Schellhardt, So.

NM State
Tristin Goodwin, So.
Mike McGilton, Sr.
Jack Snyder, So.

Seattle U
Greg Gionfriddo, So.
Joe Harvie, Sr.
Zack Overstreet, So.
Gabe Spach, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Henry Fisher, So.
Alvaro Hernandez, Jr.
Ali Khazanbeik, Sr.
Tennoshin Ogawa, Fr.
Luca Portelli, So.

Utah Valley
Blair Bursey, Sr.
Ariel Elftman-Hanson, Sr.
Jake Godfrey, Jr.
Aaron Yeates, Fr.

Women's Golf
CSU Bakersfield
Ariel Lee, Sr.
Macey Mills, So.
Sara Scheidt, Sr.

Chicago State
Felicia Davenport, Jr.
Adriana Gonzalez, Fr.
Hansika Tathgur, Fr.
Darinka Velasquez, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Alexis Linam, Fr.
Wendy Monfort, Jr.
Siripatsorn Patchana, Fr.
Deanna Salvatori, Sr.
Carolina Sandstrom, So.
Courtney Vogel, So.

Kansas City
Cynthia Diaz, Jr.
Chandler Gallagher, Sr.
Maria Henao, Sr.
Cyrielle Kern, Sr.
Celine Lim, Sr.
Victoria Pavlik, Fr.

NM State
Pun Chanachai, So.
Dominique Galloway, So.
Kehler Koss, Fr.
Maria Prado, Jr.
Tiegan Taylor, Fr.

Seattle U
Linette Chua, Jr.
Nicole Foster, Fr.
Vendela From, Fr.
Keisha Lugito, Fr.
Kimberlee Tottori, Fr.
Anne Transier, Fr.
Yen Ting Wong, Jr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Tilda Green, So.
Emma Mesta, Jr.
Jessica Young, Gr.

Utah Valley
Keila Baladad, Fr.
Carly Dehlin, Jr.
Bailey Henley, Fr.
Justine Lauer, So.
Isabella Lesa, So.
Ana Raga, Jr.
Kaylee Shimizu, So.

Softball
CSU Bakersfield
Julea Cavazos, Sr.
Cydney Curran, So.
Chris Hipa, Jr.
Halle Neher, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Katelyn Acton, Fr.
Brianna Aguilar-Beaucage, So.
Bianca Boling, Sr.
Alexa Coons, Fr.
Madelyn Dowdle, Jr.
Laynee Gomez, Sr.
Niki Gonzalez, Sr.
Kendsey Hill, Sr.
Taylor Kaye, Jr.
Jordon Keeton, So.
Yesenia Morrison, Fr.
Loriann Olson, So.
Shea Smith, Jr.
Sierra Smith, Jr.
Taylor Tetone, Fr.
Mariah Valencia, Sr.

Kansas City
Alyx Bloom, Fr.
Morgan Byrn, Jr.
Sydney Garcia, So.
Kelsey Goodwin, Sr.
McKenzie Harrish, Fr.
Macy Hornosky, Fr.
Alex Larson, Jr.
Lia Lombardini, So.
Ashlin O'Brien, Gr.
Maegan Rollow, Jr.
Faith Willis, So.

NM State
Amy Bergeson, Sr.
Nikki Butler, So.
Victoria Castro, Jr.
Analise De La Roca, Fr.
Fahren Glackin, Sr.
Kelsey Horton, Jr.
Jeanelle Medina, So.
Rachel Rodriguez, Sr.
Shelby Shultes, So.
Caity Szczesny, So.

Seattle U
Molly Campbell, Sr.
Ally Choate, Fr.
Sara Dominguez, Sr.
Alyson Matriotti, So.
Susanne Morris, Sr.
Carley Nance, So.
Kaylee Ree, Jr.
Shianne Smith, Fr.
Bailey Thompson, Fr.
Breanna Timmons, Sr.

Utah Valley
Kirsten Andersen, Sr.
Peyton Angulo, Fr.
Kaylee Bott, Jr.
Karly Bunderson, Sr.
Skylar Cook, Jr.
Lauren Frailey Spendlove, Sr.
Brianna Moeller, Jr.
Basia Query, So.
Makayla Shadle, Sr.
Madison Sisco, Jr.
Lexi Sorensen, So.
Lyndsay Steverson, So.
Abbie Tuttle, Jr.
Taleigh Williams, Sr.

Men's Tennis
Chicago State
George Botha, Fr.
Christian Gonzalez, Sr.
Felix Savard, Jr.
Rohan Wattley, Sr.
Cody Wurzelbacher, So.

Grand Canyon
Gregoire Balenci, Sr.
Justin Cvitanovic, Jr.
Lorenzo Fucile, So.
Freddie Grant, Fr.
Lucas Grego, Jr.
Valentin Lang, So.
Mathieu Rajaonah, Jr.

Kansas City
Airam Castellano, Sr.
Tom Kruse, So.

NM State
Enrique Asmar, Jr.
Mauri Benitez, Jr.
Stijn de Haan, Jr.
Sergi Espias, Sr.
Luis Flores, So.
Louis Menard, Fr.

Seattle U
Matt Alderson, Sr.
Arshak Ghazaryan, So.
Jeremiah Kalmus, Jr.
Emilio Monroy, Fr.
Trenton Nield, Jr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Koby Jansen, Sr.
Elliot Johnstone, Sr.
Yehonatan Kaufman, Jr.
Zane Kohrs, Fr.
Clement Sarradin, So.
Mateo Schmit, So.

Women's Tennis
Chicago State
Katarina Drazic, Fr.
Anatasiia Goncharova, Jr.
Mariya Kostyuk, Sr.

Grand Canyon
Celina Buhr, So.
Martina Lo Pumo, Fr.
Emilia Occhipinti, So.
Autum Prudhomme, Fr.
Lana Rinaldi, Sr.
Kylie Waschuk, Sr.

Kansas City
Grace Ball, Fr.
Katie Fries, Jr.
Yana Grechkina, So.
Melinda Johnson, Sr.
Aliona Ladutska, Sr.

NM State
Lindsay Harlas, Jr.
Rebecca Keijzerwaard, So.
Yadira Rubio, Jr.
Vanessa Valdez, So.

Seattle U
Kyra Jung, Fr.
Lily-Ana Kreutzer, Jr.
Michelle Lui, Sr.
Kali McCollister, So.
Audrey Scott, Sr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Anastasia Belyaeva, So.
Marine Darzyan, Jr.
Dominique Esparza, Sr.
Dominique Ibarra, Jr.

Men's Outdoor Track & Field
CSU Bakersfield
Cooper Adamo, So.
Justin Fobel, So.
Gabe Gaeta, Sr.
Austin Henschen, Fr.
David Sellens III, Gr.
Arturo Valencia, Fr.

Chicago State
Orelle Bulgin, So.
Alusine Cisse, Fr.
Donnie Hawkins, Jr.
Justin Johnson, Fr.
William Llanos, Jr.
Ricordo McKenzie, So.
Desmond Meyer, Sr.
DiJon Smith, Sr.

Grand Canyon
Guillermo Alcala-Rendon, Jr.
Isaac Allanarem, Sr.
Matthew Anciaux, So.
Grant Carpenter, So.
Joaquin Castellanos, Sr.
Marcus Flannigan, Sr.
Josh Hamberlin, Sr.
Timmy Johnson, Sr.
Ahmir Lamar, Sr.
Christopher Linnin, Jr.
Karlos Logan, Jr.
Marvin Magg, Sr.
Scott Marshall, Sr.
Guillermo Matesanz, Jr.
Jesse Newman, So.
Josh Onwordi, Fr.
Alex Thomas, Fr.
Adam Turner, So.
Nate Wesolek, Sr.
William Winfield, Jr.

Kansas City
David Chappelle, So.
Harpeet Dosanjh, Sr.
Marcus Johnson, Jr.
Hamza Kamran, Fr.
Nathan Keown, Sr.
Zane Lockhart, Sr.
Lachlan Moore, So.
Daylan Quinn, So.
Josh Sanders, Fr.
Eric Yarbrough, Sr.
Alex Yoxall, Jr.

Seattle U
Eli Boudouris, Jr.
Devin Hasty, Fr.
Ben Monk, Sr.
Cam Peters, Sr.
Matthew Seidel, Sr.
Chay Weaver, Sr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Yariel Matute, Jr.
Mathew Peynado, Jr.
Carlos Roguera, Jr.

Utah Valley
Blake Adams, Sr.
McKay Burnett, Sr.
Joseph Christensen, Sr.
Brandon Edmondson, Jr.
Adrian Jones, So.
Andre Jones, So.
Tyson Lambert, Sr.
Andrew Lingwall, So.
Albert MacArthur, So.
Anthony Ocegueda, Fr.
Cade Owen, Sr.
Thomas Pickford, Fr.
Yoshi Scott, So.
Kale Sharp, Fr.
Patrick Thompson, Fr.
Tysen Toone, So.
Brandon Walker, So.

Women's Outdoor Track & Field
CSU Bakersfield
Fernanda Aguilar, Jr.
Camille Campos, Jr.
Julianne Finch, So.
Bianca Frausto, So.
Jazmine Ramey, So.
Jessica Taylor, Fr.
Angel Valdez, Sr.
Susannah Vera, Sr.
Falon Wilson, So.

Chicago State
Daeja Hooks, Sr.
London Nelson, Fr.
Ayo-Ola Sobowale, Fr.
Aleah Wilson, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Tarasue Barnett, Sr.
Aaliyah Cook, Sr.
Nicole Cristobal, Fr.
Kathrine Enbody, Fr.
Kayla Finnegan, Sr.
Kenzie Fitzgerald, Jr.
Latoya Gilding, Jr.
Paige Hildebrandt, So.
Bailie Jones, Sr.
Courtney Logan, Jr.
Madelyn Lundberg, Fr.
Sydney Madrid, Sr.
Mariah Montoya, Sr.
Andrea Olstead, Sr.
Makenna Powell, Sr.
Sarah Root, Jr.
Alyson Schwartz, Fr.
Trista Smith, So.
Yarithza Soto, So.
Erika Wallace, So.

Kansas City
Chandler Carreon, Sr.
Daiwa Emmert, Sr.
Katie Hanners, So.
Sarah Jaloma, So.
Mia Jerman, So.
Mara Meneely, So.
Megan Mills, Gr.
Christy Nell, So.
Elizabeth Nolke, Jr.
Louisa Nylander, Jr.
Blessing Oparaji, Sr.
Alexa Pint, Jr.
Genel Rollins, Sr.
Lillian Schnakenberg, So.
Jada Steele, So.

NM State
Cassey Amberg, Sr.
Alyssa Covarrubia, So.
Jess Dominguez, Fr.
Camira Haughton, Jr.
Cierrah Kassetas, Sr.
Kelli Kirkpatrick, Fr.
Taniya Mitchell, Sr.
Yemisi Oroyinyin, Jr.
Nicollete Pancheco, So.
Michaela Romero, So.
Aubrey Salas, Fr.
Sydney Salas, Jr.
Leah Salazar, So.
Kimberly Salinas, Jr.
Hannah Smith, Jr.
Taylor Stutely, Sr.
Julia Yescas, So.

Seattle U
Johanna Erickson, Sr.
Theodora Foulk, So.
Jamie Hegg, Fr.
Shannan Higgins, So.
Abbigayle Kohmetscher, Sr.
Madison Lichter, Sr.
Laurel Mack-Wilson, So.
Michelle Newblom, So.
Emily O'Hara, So.
Siobhan Rubio, So.
Renee Soliman, So.
Olivia Stein, Jr.
Abby Wachter, Sr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Haley Allen, So.
Daija Coleman, Jr.
Adrianna Cruz, Fr.
Ashley Pierce, Sr.
Teresa Sova, Sr.
Marta Vargues, So.

Utah Valley
Hayley Allen, So.
Shevaun Ames, Sr.
Savannah Berry, Sr.
Hannah Branch, Fr.
Brielle Carr, Fr.
Rebekah Christensen, Fr.
Cora Davis, Fr.
Chasity Ducre, Sr.
Alena Gillespie, Sr.
Kallie Given, Fr.
Olivia Gneiting, Fr.
Kami Lynch, Jr.
Olivia Neal, Fr.
Savannah Neuberger, Jr.
Sarah Ohlwiler, Fr.
Maddie Riggs, Jr.
Ayumi Scott, Fr.
Lexi Shaw, Sr.
Jordan Sieferman, Sr.
Kait Urmston, Sr.
McKayla Walker, Sr.
Paige Young, Fr.
Ashley Zulauf, Jr.

2017-18 Freshmen/Transfer Academic All-WAC Honorees
Men's Basketball
CSU Bakersfield
Justin McCall, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Casey Benson, Sr.
Alessandro Lever, Fr.
Damari Milstead, Fr.

NM State
Gabe Hadley, Fr.

Women's Basketball
Chicago State
Alexa Blake, Jr.
Tamara Olverson, Jr.

Seattle U
Kallin Spiller, Fr.
McKenzi Williams, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Marie-Fatou Gueye, Gr.
Alicia McCray, Gr.

Utah Valley
Ally Bates, Fr.
Nehaa Sohail, Fr.

Men's Cross Country
Chicago State
Justin Johnson, Fr.
William Llanos, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Joseph Biehl, Fr.
Chris D'Angelo, Fr.
Greg Hibl, Fr.

Kansas City
Josh Sanders, Fr.

NM State
Abel Ketema, Jr.
James McLain, Fr.

Seattle U
Devin Hasty, Fr.
Kyle Kennedy, Fr.

Utah Valley
Anthony Ocegueda, Fr.
Thomas Pickford, Fr.

Women's Cross Country
Grand Canyon
McKayla Cordova, Fr.
Kenzie Fitzgerald, Jr.

NM State
Jess Dominguez, Fr.
Kelli Kirkpatrick, Jr.

Utah Valley
Hannah Branch, Fr.
Rebekah Christensen, Fr.

Men's Soccer
CSU Bakersfield
Tanner Knorr, Fr.
Henry Nguyen, Fr.
Lucas Vukovic, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Marco Afonso, Fr.
Josh Drack, Fr.
Malik Smith, Fr.

Houston Baptist
Gabriel Camera, Jr.
Abdullah Mirza, Fr.
Gianluca Natera, Fr.
Harrison Veith, Jr.

UIW
Marjan Gamsjager, Gr.

Kansas City
Christian Anderaos, Jr.
Chris Bellmann, Jr.
Enric Ferrer, Fr.
Lorant Lettner, Jr.

San José State
Finlay Wood, Fr.

Seattle U
Orlando Neto, Fr.
Gabriel Ruiz, Fr.
Kees Westra, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Bryce Box, Fr.
Antone Jarvis, Jr.
Arthur Rogers, So.
Dimitris Strantzalis, So.

Women's Soccer
CSU Bakersfield
Aryana Harvey, Jr.
Jordan Martinez, Fr.

Chicago State
Samantha Noonan, Fr.
Jensyn Stanberry, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Hannah Edwards, Fr.
Sandra Hill, Fr.
Mikaela McGee, Fr.
Hannah Nichols, Fr.
Jessica Wong, Fr.

Kansas City
Hayden Burnett, Fr.
Maddi Cipolla, Fr.
Liz Mann, Fr.
Nina Stine, Fr.

NM State
Alyssa Greenblatt, Fr.
Jody Hernandez, Fr.
Katie Martinez, Fr.

Seattle U
Leahi Manthei, Fr.
Holly Rothering, Jr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Matilyn Hepker, Fr.
Anna Hover, Fr.
Jada MacLean, Fr.
Gina Steiner, Fr.
Katherine Stokely, Fr.

Utah Valley
Amanda Mangelson, Fr.
Cassidy McCormick, Fr.
Brinley Nelson, Fr.

Men's Swimming & Diving
Air Force
Cole Armagost, Fr.
Peter Lochmaier, Fr.
Erik Orr, Fr.
Jack Zocher, Fr.

CSU Bakersfield
Alex Dragan, Fr.
Loren Gillilan, Fr.
Noah Hickman, Fr.
Noah Hultner, So.
Kris Rogic, Fr.
Shane Triplett, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Brandon Baron, Fr.
Nick Benson, So.
Cameron Carney, Fr.
Asahi Nagahata, Fr.

UNLV
Jesse Cawley, Fr.
John Hutton, Fr.

Seattle U
Taj Mercer, Fr.
John Neton, Fr.

Wyoming
Mitchell Hovis, Fr.
Tyler Klatt, So.
Brayden Love, Fr.

Women's Swimming & Diving
CSU Bakersfield
Sydney Garvy, Fr.
Isabella Magalong, Fr.
Alix Neilan, Fr.
Lucy Peltz, Fr.
Maya Valdoria, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Diana Jaruseviciute, Fr.
Rebecca Koens, Fr.
Marina McInelly, Fr.
Emily Muteti, Fr.
Tasmin Stewart, Fr.

Idaho
Emma Schlyter, Fr.
Alexis Schmidt, Fr.

NM State
Lindsey Muiznieks, Fr.
Makena Sutherland, Fr.

Northern Arizona
Jenny Cheetham, Fr.
Katie Conn, Fr.
Natalie Dinch, Fr.
Lauren Hazel, Fr.
Niamh McDonagh, Fr.
Sam Milewski, Fr.
Sarah O'Connor, Fr.
Elisa Rodriguez, Fr.
Sam Seiber, Fr.
Maddie Seidl, Fr.
Hope Williams, Fr.

Northern Colorado
Emily Hamel, So.
Holli Johnson, Fr.
Petra Kis, Fr.
Hallie Peterson, So.
Ioanna Sacha, Fr.
Hayley Stauber, Fr.
MichaelAnn Wilson, Fr.

Seattle U
Emily Bakewell, Fr.
Sherlyn Devadason, Fr.
Bryn Lasher, Fr.
Allison Plamondon, Fr.
Jennifer Wong, Fr.

Men's Indoor Track & Field
Chicago State
Alusine Cisse, Fr.
Justin Johnson, Fr.
William Llanos, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Guillermo Alcala-Rendon, Jr.
Jalen Bryant, Fr.
Christopher Linnin, Jr.
Guillermo Matesanz, Jr.
Josh Onwordi, Fr.
Alex Thomas, Fr.

Kansas City
Hamza Kamran, Fr.
Josh Sanders, Fr.

Utah Valley
Jake Johnson, Fr.
Anthony Ocegueda, Fr.
Thomas Pickford, Fr.
Patrick Thompson, Fr.
Tysen Toone, Fr.
Brandon Walker, Fr.

Women's Indoor Track & Field
Chicago State
London Nelson, Fr.
Ayo-Ola Sobowale, Fr.
Aleah Wilson, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Kenzie Fitzgerald, Jr.
Latoya Gilding, Jr.
Madelyn Lundberg, Fr.
Alyson Schwartz, Fr.
Chynna Simmons, Fr.

NM State
Jess Dominguez, Fr.
Camira Haughton, Jr.
Kelli Kirkpatrick, Fr.
Aubrey Salas, Fr.
Ocean Stevens, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Adrianna Cruz, Fr.

Utah Valley
Hannah Branch, Fr.
Brielle Carr, Fr.
Rebekah Christensen, Fr.
Cora Davis, Fr.
Kallie Given, Fr.
Olivia Gneiting, Fr.
Lexi MacArthur, Fr.
Olivia Neal, Fr.
Sarah Ohlwiler, Fr.
Miah Weaver, Fr.
Paige Young, Fr.

Volleyball
CSU Bakersfield
Krista Hernandez, Fr.

Chicago State
Lacee Adams, Fr.
Ludmila Bomfim, Jr.
Carmen Carvajal, Jr.
Lauryn Dela Cruz, Jr.
Ebun Olapo, Fr.

Kansas City
Alli Schomers, Fr.

NM State
Natalie Mikels, Fr.
Lia Mosher, Fr.

Seattle U
Victoria Demmene, Fr.
Rachel Stark, Jr.
Michelle Taynton, Fr.

UT Rio Grande Valley
Veronika Jandova, Fr.
Debora Nazario, Fr.
Kellie Woodin, Fr.

Utah Valley
Megan Boudreaux, So.