BakersfieldChicago StateGrand CanyonKansas CityNew Mexico StateSeattle UTexas-Pan AmericanUtah Valley
All-Academic Honors for Spring Sports Announced
Courtesy: WAC

DENVER -- The 2014 academic all-WAC baseball, softball, men’s and women’s golf, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s and women’s outdoor track and field teams have been announced, in addition to the academic all-WAC freshmen/transfer teams for all sports.  A total of 308 spring student-athletes were named to the list, while 342 freshmen and transfers were added for a total of 650 student-athletes. To be eligible, a student-athlete must have completed at least one academic year, have at least a 3.2 cumulative grade point average and have participated in at least 50 percent of the team’s contests. The following is a list of the honorees:

BASEBALL


Bakersfield
Taylor Aikenhead, Sr.
Hayden Carter, Jr.
Oscar Sanay, Sr.

Chicago State
Jerry Silva, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Coley Bruns, Jr.
Jaren Drummond, So.
Garrett Jeffries, So.
Brian Kraft, So.
Christopher Lindmark, Sr.
Malcolm Purdy, Sr.
Charles Wagner, Jr.
David Walker, Jr.
Trent Wilson, Sr.

New Mexico State
Kevin Carswell, So.
Trey Gonsalez, So.
Kyle Kilgore, Sr.
Joe Koerper, So.
Kristoffer Koerper, Sr.
Taylor Noyer, Sr.

North Dakota
Luis Calvo, So.
Reid Jungling, Sr.
Patrick Riewer, Sr.
Tyler Ruemmele, Jr.
Andrew Thome, Jr.
Zack Trygstad, Sr.

Northern Colorado
Colby Harrison, Sr.
Josh Tinnon, Sr.

Sacramento State
Clay Cederquist, Sr.
David Del Grande, Sr.
Rhys Hoskins, Jr.
Brennan Leitao, Jr.

Seattle U
Garrett Anderson, Jr.
Connor Moore, So.
Grant Newton, Jr.
Ryan Somers, Gr.

Texas-Pan American
Edgar Cordon, So.
Dillon Engelhart, Sr.
Andy Fortuna, Sr.
Alex Howe, Sr.
Bryan Ramirez, So.
Bryant Stites, So.
Sam Street, Sr.

Utah Valley
Danny Beddes, So.
Greyson Bogden, So.
Ryan Evans, Sr.
Andrew Freter, Sr.
Beau Kallas, So.
Devin Nelson, Sr.
Braden Poole, Jr.
Seth Rhineer, So.
Kyle Valgardson, So.
Riley White, Sr.


MEN’S GOLF

Bakersfield
Nicholas Browning, So.
Matthew Deford, Jr.
Dylan Lym, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Alec Dahlquist, Sr.
Mark Geddes, Sr.
Anthony Maccioli, So.

Idaho
Aaron Cockerill, Jr.

Kansas City
Cole Chelle, Sr.
Jack Fiscus, Sr.
Nathan Hughes, Sr.

New Mexico State
Willy Hogan, Sr.
Brett Walker, Jr

Seattle U
David Torres, So.

Texas-Pan American
Chris Felix, Jr.

Utah Valley
Noah Cook, So.
Mike Dart, Jr.
Corey Eccles, So.
Brayden Eriksen, Jr.


WOMEN’S GOLF

Chicago State
Brooke Melvin, Sr.
Jessica Peatross, Sr.
Lorelle Weavers, So.

Grand Canyon
Phoebe Cipa, Sr.
Tiffany Hewetson, Sr.
Chorphaka Jaengkit, Jr.
Emily Kaye, Jr.
Julia Shin, So.
Mackenzie Sowers, Jr.
Kelcey Tate, Jr.

Idaho
Sarang Choi, Sr.
Cassandra McKinley, So.
Kaitlyn Oster, So.
Kristin Strankman, So.

Kansas City
Emily Isaacson, Sr.
Susan Kirschenman, Jr.
Micah Radler, Jr.

New Mexico State
Kacey Dalpes, So.

Seattle U
Amanda Beyke, So.
Nicole Gaddie, Sr.

Texas-Pan American
Ashley Garcia, Jr.

Utah Valley
Hannah Herman, Jr.
Heather Mathison, Jr.
Kimberly Nyhus, So.
Brooke Whittaker, Jr.


SOFTBALL

Bakersfield
Madison Bundy, Jr.
Taylor DeSilva, Sr.
Kelsie Monroe, Jr.
Sydney Raeber, So.
Amy Ricciardi, Sr.
Makenzie Zinger, So.

Grand Canyon
Kelsey Barak, Jr.
Kayla Henry, Jr.
Anne Jordan, So.
Nicole Newbury, So.
Stephanie Pesqueira, Sr.
Lauren Regester, Sr.
Haley Walker, Jr.
Claire Zampini, Sr.

Kansas City
Caitlin Christopher, Jr.
Mackenzie Flaws, So.
Alexandra Friloux, So.
Maddie Garton, So.
Katie Kelley, So.
Kristi Lee, Jr.
Cinda Ramos, Jr.
Bri Wyatt, Jr.
Aly Zembruski, Jr.

New Mexico State
Kristi Covarrubia, Sr.
Kelsey Dodd, Jr.
Chelsea Dohrwardt, Jr.
Karysta Donisthorpe, So.
Brennalyn Nakamura, So.
Tatum Reedy, So.
Staci Rodriguez, Jr.
Aylssa Ruiz, Sr.

Seattle U
Hayley Beckstrom, So.
Jenny Hurst, Jr.
Bubba Morrow, Jr.
Sarah Petosa, Sr.
Jennifer Sweet, Sr.

Utah Valley
Kelli Fox, Jr.
Megan Peay, Jr.
Dara Rahm, Sr.
Amanda Robinson, Sr.
Erin Romero, Jr.
Morgan Summers, So.
Josi Summers, Sr.


MEN’S TENNIS

Chicago State
Julian Chavez, Jr.
Sergiu Muresan, Jr.
Mario Noboa, Jr.
Luis Ulloa, Jr.
Rashley Yeremia, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Alex Roggenkamp, So.
Ahmad Saleem, Sr.
Felix Schueller, So.

Kansas City
Tomas Patino, Sr.

New Mexico State
Germain Degardin, Jr.
Naveen Manivannan, So.
Patrick Pfister, Jr.
Strahinja Trecakov, So.
Marc Westgate, Sr.

Seattle U
Jason Bediones, Sr.
Will Topp, So.

Texas-Pan American
Joseph Bishop, So.
Ricardo Hopker, Sr.
Sebastien Job, Sr.


WOMEN’S TENNIS

Chicago State
Karyn Emeralda, Sr.
Sabrine Navarro, So.

Grand Canyon
Priscilla Annoual, Jr.
Janaki Gunuganti, Gr.
Silvia Tumova, Jr.
Frederique Van de Velde, Sr.

Kansas City
Amelie Amsallem, Jr.
Maddie Schulte, Jr.
Dimitra Stavrianakou, So.

New Mexico State
Mia Brandt, So.
Ros-Polly Nguyen, Sr.
Ashvarya Shrivastava, So.
Denise Van Der Ben, Jr.
Annemieke Witte, Sr.

Seattle U
Kristen James, So.
Sarah Lucas, Sr.
Corinne Wurden, Sr.

Texas-Pan American
Wanda Beguelin, Sr.
Didi Fatchikova, So.


MEN’S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Bakersfield
Karnell Grimes, Jr.
Gabe Holland, Sr.
Justus Mora, Sr.
Derek Stotler, Jr.
Matthew Turkington, Jr.

Chicago State
Kameron Jackson, So.
Samuel McKinney, Sr.
Brandon Skelding, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Cody Bidlow, Jr.
Joel Fraser, Sr.
Kirk Gould, So.
Kyle Jervis, Sr.
Robert Matthew, Sr.
Andrew Peterson, So.
Phillip Stevenson, Jr.
Tyler Vandyke, Jr.

Idaho
Tyler Bennett, So.
Blake Gerling, Jr.
Nicholas Howe, Sr.
Phillip Kearns, Jr.
Ian Middleton, So.
Alexander Taylor, Sr.
Dylan Watts, Jr.

Kansas City
Luke Abouhalkah, Sr.
Brady Adams, So.
Blake Hocking, So.
Dirk Hudson, Sr.
Kris Leverette, Sr.
Alex Nail, Jr.

Seattle U
Baxter Arguinchona, Jr.
Gus Arroyo, So.
Jeff Baklund, Sr.
Samuel Engle, Sr.
Miles Hille, Jr.
Graham Kinzel-Grubbs, Sr.
Nathan McLaughlin, So.
Collin Overbay, Jr.
Malaki Seanoa, Jr.
Stephen Squatrito, Sr.

Texas-Pan American
Martin Casse, Gr.
Dijan Johnson, Sr.
Edgar Moreno, Sr.

Utah Valley
Levi Ball, Jr.
Presten Beatty, So.
Chris Brower, So.
Tanner Brown, So.
Macy Butterfield, Sr.
Chris Dorton, Sr.
Mike Fogt, So.
Seth Gutzwiller, So.
Gary Hatch, So.
Mike Keith, So.
Jason Lynch, So.
Michael McPherson, Jr.
Scott Moake, So.
Trac Norris, So.
Logan Rusch, So.
Trevor Sharp, Jr.
Carson Van Wagoner, So.


WOMEN’S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Bakersfield
Amie Birks, So.
Jorey Braughton, Jr.
Gabby Giuliano, So.
Audrena Harlan, So.
Alyssa Page, Jr.

Chicago State
Pearl Chitava, Sr.
Selah Lee, Sr.

Grand Canyon
Kelsi Beam, Sr.
Keely Craig, So.
Jennifer Dowty, Sr.
Lauren Graham, Sr.
Shavine Hodges, Sr.
Amy Hop, Sr.
Kelsi Klotter, So.
Moya McKenzie, Jr.
Dionna Mercer, So.
Christine Miles, So.
Nyomi Mosley, So.
Sydney Tassielli, So.
Maylea Tooze, Jr.
Jordyn Woodke, Sr.
Lindsey Wright, So.
Jessica Yates, Sr.

Idaho
Alycia Butterworth, Sr.
Jerrica Hauck, So.
Taylor Hewett, Sr.
Hannah Kiser, Sr.
Meghan Palesch, So.

Kansas City
Amani Borders, So.
Angel Gannon, Sr.
Becca Hasenkamp, Jr.
Yasmin Musaddiq, So.
Gabrielle Penaflor, So.
Shanelle Williams, Sr.

New Mexico State
Christiana Barela, Sr.
Taylor Black, Jr.
Sarabel Bojorquez, Sr.
Leah Englehart, So.
Diana Hawk, Jr.
Liz Mata, Sr.
Alishia Perkins, Sr.
Gael Sanchez, Sr.
Nicolette Serrao, Jr.
Victoria Trujillo, Jr.

Seattle U
Justine Bates, Sr.
Cali Cull, Sr.
Sophie Curatilo, Jr.
Madison Davis, Jr.
Taylor de Laveaga, So.
Candice de Sauvage, Jr.
Rosalyn DiLillo, Sr.
Lindsay Frederick, So.
Lauren Hammerle, Sr.
Haley Kruell, Jr.
Hannah Mittelstaedt, Sr.
Bethany Richards, Sr.
Elena Smith, So.
Katie Tougas, Sr.

Texas-Pan American
Tania Fabian, Sr.
Chelsea Luna, Jr.
Melissa Rodriguez, Sr.
Kari Williams, Jr.

Utah Valley
Lindsey Bryant, Jr.
Gately Garnett, So.
Taylor Gomez, Jr.
Celeste Gutzman, So.
Bridget Hazel, So.
Brooke Hodson-Davies, Sr.
Jessica Lingwall, Jr.
Wendy Peterson, Jr.
Autumn Robertson, Sr.
Latoya Shaw, Sr.
McKenzie Snyder, So.


FRESHMEN AND TRANSFERS

BASEBALL

Bakersfield
Steven Gee, Fr.

Chicago State
Evan Davis, Jr.
Nick Kostalek, Jr.
Chase Matheson, Jr.
Dane Mehring, Jr.
Matt Schmidt, Jr.
Jordan Stroschein, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Ethan Evanko, Fr.
Matthew Haggerty, Fr.
Scott Serigstad, Fr.

New Mexico State
Joshua Belch, Fr.
Billy Conard, Jr.
Zach Freeman, Fr.
Kyle Graf, Jr.
Kyle Rutherford, Fr.
Ben Slater, So.
Matt Stein, Jr.

North Dakota
Zach Muckenhirn, Fr.

Northern Colorado
Dan Reese, Fr.

Seattle U
Mac Acker, Gr.
Brock Carpenter, Fr.
Michael McCann, Fr.
Colin Peterson, Jr.

Texas-Pan American
Jesus Garcia, Jr.
Andrew Padron, Fr.

Utah Valley
Eric Olguin, Fr.
Patrick Wolfe, Fr.
Cam Zollinger, So.


MEN’S BASKETBALL

Chicago State
Eddie Denard, Sr.
Kurt Karis, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Akachi Okugo, So.

Idaho
Elhadji Seck, Sr.
Sekou Wiggs, Fr.

Kansas City
Isaac Kreuer, Fr.

Texas-Pan American
Alex Majewski, Fr.

Utah Valley
Brenden Evans, Jr.
Hayes Garrity, So.
Chad Ross, Jr.


WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Chicago State
Konner Harris, Fr.
Cailin Nix, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Madison Craig, So.
Courtney Hayes, Jr.
Victoria Morris, Fr.
August Touchard, Fr.

Kansas City
Justice Collins, Fr.
Grace Mitchell, Fr.
Calli White, Fr.

New Mexico State
Brianna Freeman, Fr.

Seattle U
Wilma Afunugo, Fr.

Texas-Pan American
Shawnte’ Goff, Fr.
Cherrell Price, Jr.

Utah Valley
Ashley Baugh, Fr.
Rebecca MaWhinney, Fr.
Rhaiah Spooner-Knight, Fr.
Makaily Worthington, Fr.


MEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

Chicago State
DeShaunte Lewis, Jr.
David Prchal, Jr.

Idaho
Michael Day, Fr.
Timothy Delcourt, Jr.
Cody Helbling, Jr.

Kansas City
Luke Abouhalkah, Sr.
James Barnett, Fr.
Nathan Keown, Fr.
Bryce Miller, Fr.

New Mexico State
Evan Bekes, Jr.
Nathan Starr, Jr.

Seattle U
Tyler Flannery, Fr.
Conner Hayes, Fr.
Caleb Herrera, Jr.


WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

Bakersfield
Tori Blackmon, Fr.
LaShya Morgan, Fr.

Chicago State
Tochukwu Akujleze, Fr.
Angelica Hampton, Fr.
Oslyn Melissa Collins, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Kendra Altman, Jr.
Jelena Andjelkovic, Sr.
Natalie Jo Cardwell, Fr.
Anna Henry, Fr.

Idaho
Emma Balazs, Fr.
Alexandra Ginther, Fr.
Alexandra Siemens, Fr.
Sophie Spilker, Jr.

Kansas City
Kelly Carpenter, Fr.
Sarah Fogarty, Fr.
Brooke Guiot, Fr.
Megan Mills, Fr.
Gabrielle Penaflor, Fr.
Kaitlyn Stryczek, Fr.
Katie Tuck, Fr.

Seattle U
Amy Clawson, Gr.
Moira O’Connor Lenth, Fr.
Lila Rice, Fr.

Utah Valley
Maddie Riggs, Fr.


MEN’S GOLF

Chicago State
Keith Haines, Gr.
David Keenan, Jr.
Dan Patkunas, Jr.
Drew Vannoy, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Hayden Webb, Fr.

Idaho
Jared du Toit, Fr.
Ryan Porch, Fr.

New Mexico State
Luis Medina, Fr.

Seattle U
Luka Karaula, Jr.
Patrick Sato, Fr.
Ahren Young, Fr.

Texas-Pan American
Richard Hinchey, Fr.
Ben Maskus, Fr.


WOMEN’S GOLF

Bakersfield
Chandler Bullman, Fr.
Tarah Steinbach, Jr.

Chicago State
Tali Letoi, Fr.
Casey MacNeil, So.
Fernanda Valdes Solis, Fr.

Idaho
Amy Hasenoehrl, Fr.

Kansas City
Mackenzie Black, Fr.
Abbey Campbell, Fr.

New Mexico State
Kristen Cline, Fr.
Camille Orito, Fr.

Seattle U
Dorsey Addicks, Fr.

Texas-Pan American
Melissa Bernal, Jr.

Utah Valley
Monica Yeates, Fr.


MEN’S SOCCER

Air Force
A.J. Esparza, Fr.

Bakersfield
Hugo Vinales, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Victor Cardoso, Jr.
Courage Chirandu, Jr.
Alberto Saavedra, Fr.
Amer Sasivarevic, Fr.
Nick Semintendi, Fr.
Jordan Slack, Fr.
Daniel Wall, Fr.

Houston Baptist
Sebastian Henke, So.

Kansas City
Tato Chiaparro, Jr.
Derek Schrick, So.

UNLV
Bradley Kamdem, So.

San Jose State
Andrew Kelly, Jr.
Kyle O’Mahoney, Fr.
Felix Petermann, So.

Seattle U
Kyle Bjornethun, Fr.
Justice Duerksen, Fr.
Cameron Rohani, Fr.


WOMEN’S SOCCER

Bakersfield
Alex Bachman, Fr.
Hedda Regefalk, Fr.
Megan Vina, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Daryl Bradley, So.
Taylor Layton, Fr.
Riley Richardson, Fr.
Megan Richardson, Fr.
Jessica Valadez, Fr.
Kathryn Yancone, Fr.

Kansas City
Emily Herndon, Fr.
Lauren Zach, Fr.

New Mexico State
Victoria Archuleta, Fr.
Cindy Buraczyk, So.
Gabby Campbell, Fr.
Melissa Canizalez, Fr.
Devin Hart, Fr.
Salina Lucero, Fr.
Maggie Sabik, Fr.

Seattle U
Mariah O’Neil, Fr.

Utah Valley
Taylor Kirk, Fr.
Melanie Ostler, Fr.
Sara Ranck, Fr.


SOFTBALL

Bakersfield
Karsyn Guzman, Fr.
Lyndsay Klimenko, Fr.
Briana Pontecorvo, So.

Grand Canyon
Jennifer Coates, Fr.
Kylie Shull, Fr.

New Mexico State
Fiana Finau, So.
Misty Ho’ohuli, Fr.
Haley Nakamura, Fr.
Devon Thomey, Fr.

Seattle U
Kayla Shuster-Gonzales, Fr.

Utah Valley
Kelsey Lawton, Fr.
Bailey Moore, Fr.


MEN’S SWIMMING & DIVING

Air Force
Jordan Dahle, Fr.
Andrew Faciszewski, Fr.
Alex Keller, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Youssef Elkamash, Fr.
Mazen Elkamash, Fr.
Trent Godfrey, Fr.
Jacob Lambros, Fr.

UNLV
Jackson Hawkins, Fr.
Dylan Tarazona, Fr.

North Dakota
Ethan Doll, Fr.
Christopher Kannawin, Fr.

Seattle U
Tanner Schelling, Fr.

Wyoming
Jacob Rehmeier, Fr.


WOMEN’S SWIMMING & DIVING

Bakersfield
Carlee Burks, Fr.
Felicia Zamora, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Hannah Kastigar, Fr.
Jovanna Koens, Fr.

Idaho
Kelly Giffey, Fr.

New Mexico State
Brittney Awalt, Fr.
Abbie Broome, Fr.
Natalie French, Fr.
Erin Giles, Fr.
Kassandra Klose, Fr.
Logan Morris, Fr.

North Dakota
Stephanie Frey, Fr.
Allison Schwab, Fr.
Rachel Thorstenson, Fr.

Northern Arizona
Alexa Geiger, Fr.
Sara Lenhoff, Fr.
Jori Lindquist, Fr.

Northern Colorado
Tara Olson, Fr.
Laura Ramirez, Fr.

Seattle U
Carlee Bock, Fr.
Emma Foster, Fr.
Kristin Hoffman, Fr.
Annika Perry, Fr.
Sidney Pinger, Fr.
Rachael Rodriguez, Fr.
Katie Rottman, Fr.
Kate Sabourin, Fr.


MEN’S TENNIS

Kansas City
Uldis Gaismins, Fr.

New Mexico State
Liam Goldberg, So.

Texas-Pan American
Juan Cruz Soria, Fr.


WOMEN’S TENNIS

Chicago State
Faith Huckabee, Fr.
Kirsa Utech, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Alex Petrzalkova, Fr.
Tatum Prudhomme, Fr.

Kansas City
Raquel Argenal, Fr.

New Mexico State
Susana Alcaraz, Jr.
Brittany Collens, Fr.

Seattle U
Barbara Ann Carey, Fr.
Kelli Woodman, Fr.

Texas-Pan American
Christel Amsallem, So.
Mariana Ranzahuer, Fr.
Katia Stavroulaki, Fr.


MEN’S INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Bakersfield
Kyle Wiggins, Fr.

Chicago State
DeShaunte Lewis, Jr.
David Prchal, Jr.
DiJon Smith, Fr.

Idaho
Cody Helbling, Jr.

Seattle U
Tyler Flannery, Fr.
Conner Hayes, Fr.
Caleb Herrera, Jr.
Louis Rodrigues, Fr.

Texas-Pan American
Antonio Gonzalez, So.

Utah Valley
Jacob Peterson, So.
Brandon Smart, Fr.
Drake Walker, Fr.


WOMEN’S INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Chicago State
Tochukwu Akujleze, Fr.
Angelica Hampton, Fr.
Prisca Roys-Dossou, Jr.

New Mexico State
Alyssa Cox, Fr.
Akuadasou Ezenyilimba, Fr.
Gabriela Rodrigues, Fr.
Rebecca Schoeny, Jr.
Katie Strong, Jr.

Seattle U
Sandy Dasalla-Good, Fr.
Alexa DeYoung, Fr.
Katie Fleming, Fr.
Mariah Gibbs, Fr.
Melissa Oeser, Fr.
Lila Rice, Fr.
Mandy Rusch, Fr.

Texas-Pan American
Alyssa Canul, Fr.

Utah Valley
Caity Beddes, Fr.
Emma Graves, Fr.
Emily Krout, Fr.
Corrie Lamoreaux, Fr.
Samantha Reeves, Fr.
Maddie Riggs, Fr.
Rebecca Sainsbury, Fr.
Mindy Stapel, Fr.
Camille Tew, Fr.


MEN’S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Bakersfield
Kyle Wiggins, Fr.

Chicago State
DeShaunte Lewis, Jr.
David Prchal, Jr.
DiJon Smith, Fr.

Grand Canyon
Brendan Casel, Fr.
Marcus Flannigan, Fr.
Matthew Kaldawi, Fr.
Daniel Zupeuc, Fr.

Idaho
Cody Helbling, Jr.

Kansas City
James Barnett, Fr.
Nathan Keown, Fr.
Bryce Miller, Fr.

Seattle U
Tyler Flannery, Fr.
Conner Hayes, Fr.
Caleb Herrera, Jr.
Louis Rodrigues, Fr.

Texas-Pan American
Antonio Gonzalez, So.

Utah Valley
Jacob Peterson, So.
Brandon Smart, Fr.


WOMEN’S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Bakersfield
Tori Blackmon, Fr.
LaShya Morgan, Fr.

Chicago State
Tochukwu Akujieze, Fr.
Angelica Hampton, Fr.
Prisca Roys-Dossou, Jr.

Grand Canyon
Kendra Altman, Jr.
Jelena Andjelkovic, Sr.
Ally Cuddeford, Fr.
Kevina Godfrey, Fr.
Mally McGarity, Fr.
Andrea Olstead, Fr.
Lacey Peterson, Fr.
Ashley Privett, Fr.
Jennifer Rolph, Fr.
Emily Shieh, Fr.

Idaho
Kolcie Bates, Fr.

Kansas City
Kelly Carpenter, Fr.
Sarah Fogarty, Fr.
Brooke Guiot, Fr.
Megan Mills, Fr.

New Mexico State
Akuadasou Ezenyilimba, Fr.
Gabriella Rodrigues, Fr.
Rebecca Schoeny, Jr.
Katie Strong, Jr.

Seattle U
Amy Clawson, Gr.
Sandy Dasalla-Good, Fr.
Alexa DeYoung, Fr.
Katie Fleming, Fr.
Mariah Gibbs, Fr.
Moira O’Connor Lenth, Fr.
Lila Rice, Fr.
Mandy Rusch, Fr.

Texas-Pan American
Alyssa Canul, Fr.

Utah Valley
Caity Beddes, Fr.
Emma Graves, Fr.
Savannah Heywood, Fr.
Emily Krout, Fr.
Corrie Lamoreaux, Fr.
Samantha Reeves, Fr.
Maddie Riggs, Fr.
Rebecca Sainsbury, Fr.
Mindy Stapel, Fr.
Camille Tew, Fr.


VOLLEYBALL

Chicago State
Mackenzie Lotter, Fr.
Chinwendu Ngwadom, Fr.

Idaho
Samantha Delmer, So.
Terra Varney, Fr.

Kansas City
Kaylyn Brandt, Fr.

Seattle U
Iris Ivanis, Fr.
Kerry Lane, Fr.
Martina Samadan, So.
Kirstin Schauble, Fr.
Stephanie Stoll, Jr.

Texas-Pan American
Corynn Acuff, Fr.
Shanice Faison, Jr.
Alisha Watson, Fr.

Utah Valley
Jen Hardman, Jr.
Kelcee Munk, Fr.

- WAC -

Basketball-M
WAC
Overall
Utah Valley
13-3
20-12
New Mexico State
12-4
26-10
Grand Canyon
10-6
15-15
Chicago State
8-8
13-19
Idaho
7-9
16-18
Missouri-Kansas City
7-9
10-20
Seattle U
5-11
13-17
Bakersfield
5-11
13-19
Texas-Pan American
5-11
9-23
advertisement
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -