BakersfieldChicago StateGrand CanyonKansas CityNew Mexico StateSeattle UTexas-Pan AmericanUtah Valley
All-Academic Honors for Spring Sports Announced
Courtesy: WAC
DENVER -- The 2013 academic all-WAC baseball, softball, men’s and women’s golf, men’s and women’s tennis and men’s and women’s outdoor track and field teams have been announced, in addition to the academic all-WAC freshmen/transfer teams for all sports.  A total of 381 spring student-athletes were named to the list, while 361 freshmen and transfers were added for a total of 742 student-athletes. To be eligible, a student-athlete must have completed at least one academic year, have at least a 3.00 cumulative grade point average and have participated in at least 50 percent of the team’s contests. The following is a list of the honorees:

BASEBALL

CSU Bakersfield
Taylor Aikenhead, Jr.
Cael Brockmeyer, Jr.
Hayden Carter, So.
Jeff McKenzie, Sr.
Oscar Sanay, Jr.

Dallas Baptist
KJ Alexander, Jr.
Boomer Collins, Gr.
Jaime Garrido, Sr.
Jake Johansen, Jr.
Duncan McAlpine, Sr.
Michael Miller, Jr.
Ronnie Mitchell, Sr.
Michael Smith, Gr.
Cy Sneed, So.
RJ Talamantes, Jr.
Justin Wall, So.
Blake Webster, Sr.

Louisiana Tech
Kyle Arnsberg, Sr.
Taylor Burch, Jr.
Dakota Doss, Sr.
James Ferguson, Sr.
Ryan Jones, Sr.
Bre’Shon Kimbell, So.
Taylor Terrasas, Sr.

New Mexico State
Ryan Beck, Sr.
Robert LeCount, Sr.
Tanner Rust, Sr.

Sacramento State
David Del Grande, Jr.
Justin Higley, Jr.
Rhys Hoskins, So.
Brennan Leitao, So.

San Jose State
Matt Carroll, Jr.

Seattle U
Garrett Anderson, So.
Evan Ewing, Sr.
Steve Kirbach, Sr.
Sean Narby, Sr.
Grant Newton, So.
Nate Roberts, Sr.
Ben Ruff, Jr.
Ryan Somers, Sr.
Eric Yardley, Sr.

UT Arlington
Justin Copeland, Jr.
Cody Dyvig, Sr.
Greg McCall, Jr.
Derek Miller, So.
Jake Pinchback, Sr.
Travis Sibley, So.
Brad Vachon, Jr.
Ryan Walker, Jr.
Chase Weaver, Sr.
Kennedy Winn, Sr.

UTSA
John Bormann, So.
Rodney Garza, Sr.
Riley Good, Jr.
Michael Kraft, Jr.
Daniel Rockett, Sr.
Matt Sims, Jr.
Mike Warren, Jr.

Texas State
Cody Lovejoy, So.
Ben McElroy, So.
Mitchell Pitts, Sr.
Colby Targun, So.
Austen Williams, So.


SOFTBALL

Louisiana Tech
Janna Frandrup, Sr.
Janine Godwin, Jr.
Dacia Hale, Sr.
Michelle Jones, Sr.
Erin Kipp, Jr.
Alayna Kipp, So.
Meghan Knowles, Sr.
Amanda Krueger, Sr.

New Mexico State
Teresa Conrad, Sr.
Kristi Covarrubia, Sr.
Kelsey Dodd, So.
Tehani Kaaihue, Sr.
Alex Newman, Sr.
Amber Olive, Sr.
Malena Padilla, So.
Staci Rodriguez, So.
Alyssa Ruiz, Jr.

San Jose State
Michelle Cox, So.
Cheryl Freitas, Sr.
Amanda Pridmore, Gr.
Nicole Schultz, So.

Seattle U
Rebecca Cable, Sr.
Erin Crowley, So.
Rogin Hardy, Sr.
Jenny Hurst, So.
Bubba Morrow, So.
Sarah Petosa, Jr.
Jessica Ulrich, Sr.
Allegra Wilde, Sr.

UT Arlington
Callie Collins, Jr.
Kallan Thompson, Sr.
Taylor Zink, Jr.

UTSA
Samantha Beeson, Sr.
Megan Low, So.
Siera Sproul, Jr.

Texas State
Brooke Baker, Sr.
Courtney Harris, So.
Anna Hernandez, Sr.
Rayn House, Jr.
Brooke Keel, Jr.
Jordan Masek, Jr.
Coralee Ramirez, Jr.

Utah State
Nicole Arata, So.
Amanda Harmon, Sr.
Samantha Miller, Jr.
Christine Thomsen, Sr.
Shelbi Tyteca, Jr.
Kassandra Uchida, Jr.


MEN’S GOLF

Denver
Jordan Burgess, Sr.
Victor Doka, So.
Ole Ramsnes, Jr.

Idaho
Aaron Cockerill, So.

Louisiana Tech
Sam Forgan, Sr.
Jack Lempke, Jr.
Travis Wilmore, Jr.

New Mexico State
Michael Alejandro, Sr.
Derek Baade, Sr.
Justin Shin, Sr.
Brett Walker, So.

Seattle U
Will Holdridge, Sr.
Rob Seibly, Sr.

UT Arlington
Hunter Brown, Sr.
Cameron Hollek, Sr.
Brad Mason, Jr.

UTSA
Taylor Koser, Sr.
Reed Stegall, So.

Utah State
Brendan Dennis, Sr.
Tanner Higham, Jr.
Kris Sayer, Sr.


WOMEN’S GOLF

Denver
Tonje Daffinrud, Jr.
Kelly Drack, Sr.
Melissa Martin, Sr.
Rachael Watton, So.

Idaho
Rachel Choi, Jr.
Kaitlyn Oster, So.

New Mexico State
Laura Barron, So.
Ameile Buhl, Jr.
Paige Darwin, So.

San Jose State
Rachelle Reali, Jr.

Seattle U
Nicole Gaddie, Jr.
Monica Keo, So.
Lori Pearson, Sr.

UTSA
Chelsea Bretcher, Jr.
Taylor Newlin, Jr.

Texas State
Lejan Lewthwaite, So.
Iman Nordin, So.
Krista Puisite, Sr.
Mara Puisite, Jr.


MEN’S TENNIS

Denver
Fabio Biasion, Sr.
Frederick Bjorne, So.
Enej Bonin, Sr.
Alex Clinkenbeard, Jr.
Max Krammer, Sr.
Lucas Manley, So.
Jens Vorkefeld, Sr.

Idaho
Abid Akbar, Sr.
Ivan Krijanto, Sr.
Cesar Torres, So.

New Mexico State
Patrick Pfister, So.
Marc Westgate, Jr.

Seattle U
Jason Bediones, Jr.
Flavio Malagutti, Sr.
Kyle Rapp, Sr.

UT Arlington
Soren Goritzka, Sr.
Stefan Williams, Jr.
Yauheni Yakauleu, Sr.

UTSA
Martin Ayala, Sr.
Tyler Brown, Sr.
Hugo Guanais, Sr.
David Kelleher, So.
Joel Rubio, So.

Utah State
Fredrik Peterson, So.
Sven Poslusny, Jr.
Matthew Sweet, So.
Curran Wearmouth, So.
Andrew Whiting, Jr.


WOMEN’S TENNIS

Denver
Sophia Bergner, Sr.
Emma Isberg, Sr.
Stefanie Rath, Sr.
Caroline Schnell, Jr.
Mandy van den Eerenbemt, So.

Idaho
Beatriz Flores, Jr.
Victoria Lozano, Jr.
Almudena Sanz, Jr.

Louisiana Tech
Vivian ten Dolle, Sr.
Melanie Urvoy, Jr.

New Mexico State
Ros-Polly Nguyen, Jr.
Ginet Pinero, Sr.
Denise Van Der Ben, So.
Jodie Williams, Sr.
Annemieke Witte, Jr.

San Jose State
Klaudia Boczova, So.
Sabastiani Leon Chao, Jr.
Jessica Willett, So.

Seattle U
Sarah Lucas, Jr.
Steffanie Mortera, Sr.
Lindsey Newman, Sr.
Corinne Wurden, Jr.

UT Arlington
Giada D’Ortona, Jr.
Christine Foote, So.
Verena Scott, Jr.
Luicija Smaiyzte, So.

UTSA
Isabelle Jonsson, Jr.
Kavya Menon, Sr.

Texas State
Mariana Perez, Sr.

Utah State
McKenzie Davis, So.
Hillary Hays, So.
Julie Tukuafu, Sr.
Kristina Voytsekhovich, Sr.
Jaclyn West, Jr.


MEN’S OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Idaho
Tyler Bennett, Jr.
James Clark, Sr.
Colton Hastings, So.
Jeremy Klas, Sr.
Jason Lorentz, Sr.
Michael Marshall, Sr.
Jeffrey Osborn, Sr.
Ugis Svazs, Sr.
Cayle Turpen, So.
Kyle Tylor, Sr.
Dylan Watts, Jr.

Louisiana Tech
Taylor Ashton, Jr.
Joshua Cox, So.
Matthew Wolfe, So.

Seattle U
Baxter Arguinchona, So.
Jeff Baklund, Jr.
Erik Barkhaus, Sr.
Nick Bever, Jr.
Samuel Engle, Jr.
Graham Kinzel-Grubbs, Jr.
Matthew McClement, Sr.
Collin Overbay, So.
Zachary Schlachter, Jr.
Stephen Squatrito, Jr.
Zach Stanfield, Sr.
Austin Thummel-Gravitt, So.

UT Arlington
Aaron Purser, Jr.

UTSA
Nate Brunette, Sr.
Nathan Collier, Jr.
Roscoe Robinson, Sr.
Havinder Singh, So.
Kyle Tomasini, Sr.

Texas State
Kole Knutson, So.
Chaz Laijas, Sr.
Cody Lantelme, So.
Tim Young, Sr.

Utah State
Michael Bills, So.
Nicholas Bowens, So.
Collin Butterfield, So.
Michael Cardinal, So.
Tanner Clark, Sr.
Thomas Derr, So.
Sam Hawkins, Sr.
Kade Jensen, Jr.
Tyler Killpack, Gr.
Chris Martinez, So.
Kyle McKenna, Jr.
Daniel Mosman, So.
Briton Page, So.
Drew Povey, So.
Eric Shellhorn, So.


WOMEN’S OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Idaho
Allee Cooper, So.
Megan  Dempsey, Jr.
Reba Eggert, So.
Johanna Hocketstaller, So.
Karlene Hurrel, Jr.
Kelly Jacka, Jr.
Anna Kalbrener, Sr.
Hannah Kiser, Jr.
Abby Larson, So.
Kristine Leonard, Sr.
Ailene  MacPherson, Jr.
Molly Meyers, So.
Emily Paradis, Jr.
Ellen Rouse, Sr.
Lauren Schaffer, Sr.
Liga Velvere, Sr.
Julie Veseth, Sr.
Alaena Wilfong, So.

Louisiana Tech
Diamond Every, So.
Micara Vassell, Sr.

New Mexico State
LaSasha Aldredge, Sr.
Christina Barela, Jr.
Taylor Black, So.
Kelsey Brennan, Jr.
Tiffany Gerber, So.
Diana Hawk, So.
Adrienne Larson, Sr.
Caroline Lewiecki, So.
Zoe Meade, Jr.
Kayla Nagunst, Jr.
Alexandra Nichols, So.
Alishia Perkins, Jr.
Carly Porter, Jr.
Gael Sanchez, Jr.
Camille Schultz, Sr.
Courtney Schultz, Sr.
Nicolette Serrao, So.
Victoria Trujillo, So.
Horlexus Willis, Jr.

Seattle U
Meghan Arigo, So.
Meeghan Bergmann, Sr.
Sara Blakely, Sr.
Cali Cull, Jr.
Sophie Curatilo, So.
Madison Davis, So.
Candice de Sauvage, So.
Lauren Hammerle, Jr.
Amanda Luna, Sr.
Hannah Mittelstaedt, Jr.
Bethany Richards, Jr.
Amy Tolentino, So.
Katie Tougas, Jr.
Renate Wescott, So.
Valerie Wu, So.

UT Arlington
Elin Andersson, So.
Kailey Bostic, So.
Julianne Burch, So.
Ashley Burris, So.
Whitley Ellison, Sr.
Sydney Hampton, So.
Shae Johnson, So.
Raquel Kilgore, Sr.
Samantha Little, Jr.
Hannah Nilsson, So.
Molly Snyder, Jr.

UTSA
Jessica Bitterly, Sr.
Katie Bragg, Sr.
Alyssa Diaz, Jr.
Samantha Fish, Jr.
Nina Herrera, Jr.
Kaila James, So.
Carly Kitts, So.
Chiugo Okonkwo, So.
Laura Oseghae, Jr.
Chenale Smith, Sr.
Stephanie Wangui, So.
Sarah Wedgeworth, Jr.
Grace Williamson, Jr.

Texas State
Leslie Ables, Jr.
Morgan Adams, So.
Camille Bender, So.
Danielle Candelaria, Jr.
Jalisa Hall, Sr.
Pilar Hastings-Smith, Sr.
Hayley Helfenbein, Jr.
Michelle Jones, Jr.
Kimberly Krtinich, Jr.
Esparanza Lopez, Jr.
Carly Szabo, Jr.
Kelsey Titzman, Sr.
Kelly Trevino, So.
Kellie Trinkaus, Sr.
Tina Valenzuela, Jr.
Sandra Venegas, Sr.

Utah State
Abigail Andrews, So.
Aubriann Bosen, Sr.
Hollie Bosworth, Sr.
Stephanie Burt, Sr.
Brittany Bushman, So.
Bri Campbell, Sr.
Keeley Eldredge, Jr.
Laycee Elliott, So.
Chari Hawkins, Jr.
Ruth Hilton, Sr.
Kylie Hirschi, Jr.
McKenzie Johnson, So.
Daphne Jones, Jr.
Bethany King, So.
Julia Klingler, So.
Rachel Orr, So.
Ashley Robison, So.
Lecy Skousen, So.
Cree Taylor, So.
Mariah Thompson, So.
Katherine Vande Pol, Jr.
Jodi Williams, So.
Nicole Woodring, So.


FRESHMEN AND TRANSFERS

BASEBALL

Dallas Baptist
Chane Lynch, Jr.
Cory Taylor, Fr.
Paul Voelker, So.
Mike Wesolowski, Jr.

Louisiana Tech
Tyler Ervine, Jr.

New Mexico State
Anthony Aguirre, Fr.
Ryan Blackstone, Fr.
Christopher Bradley, Jr.
Brandon Cooper, Fr.
Alex Foulon, Jr.
Joseph Koerper, Fr.
Kevin Piersol, Fr.

Sacramento State
Dane Fujinaka, Fr.

San Jose State
James Glawe, Jr.

Seattle U
Ted Hammond, Fr.
Cash McGuire, Fr.
Connor Moore, Fr.

UT Arlington
Darian McLemore, Fr.
Brad Vachon, Jr.

UTSA
Wesley Cox, Jr.

Texas State
Tyler Pearson, Jr.


MEN’S BASKETBALL

New Mexico State
Kevin Aronis, Jr.

Seattle U
David Trimble, Fr.

UT Arlington
Drew Charles, Fr.

Utah State
Spencer Butterfield, Jr.
Marcel Davis, Fr.


WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Denver
Paige Bradley, Fr.
Kailey Edwards, Fr.
Michaela Neuhaus, Fr.

Idaho
Concepcion Ballestero, Fr.

San Jose State
Riana Byrd, Fr.
Emily Schill, Fr.
Jayzyl Tauala, Fr.
Chereese Thomas, Jr.

Seattle U
Kristin Stoffel, Fr.

UT Arlington
Jordan Holub, Fr.
Laila Suleiman, Jr.
Kelsey Willson, Jr.

UTSA
Akunna Elonu, Fr.
Miki Turner, Jr.


MEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

New Mexico State
Andres Gonzales, Fr.
Jason Saiz, Fr.
Christopher Silva, Fr.

San Jose State
Garrick Chan, So.
Alexander Selevos, Fr.
Nicholas Sherrell, Fr.
Matthew Stephens, Jr.

Seattle U
Gus Arroyo, Fr.
Chris Davis, Fr.
Nathan McLaughlin, Fr.

Utah State
Tyler Roberts, Fr.


WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

Louisiana Tech
Emily Lantz, Fr.

New Mexico State
Sarabel Bojorquez, Jr.
Mayra Chavez, Fr.

San Jose State
Mallory Davenport, Fr.
Allison Kimura, Jr.
Joanna Reyes, So.

Seattle U
Taylor de Laveaga, Fr.
Rebecca Lassere, Fr.
Elena Smith, Fr.

Utah State
Kelsey Girardelli, Fr.
Karli Lundquist, Fr.
Tylee Newman, Fr.
Amanda Stoudt, Fr.
Jacqueline Winterton, Fr.


FOOTBALL

Louisiana Tech
Jon Greenwalt, Jr.

New Mexico State
Cayle Chapman-Brown, Jr.
Maxwell Johnson, So.
Dada Richards, Jr.

San Jose State
David Catalano, Fr.

UTSA
Aaron Grubb, Fr.
Zach Hester, Fr.

Texas State
David Mayo, So.

Utah State
Clayton Christensen, Jr.
Craig Harrison, So.
Joe Summers, So.


MEN’S GOLF

Denver
Art Edelman, Fr.

New Mexico State
William Hogan, Jr.
Taylor Mihok, Fr.

Seattle U
David Torres, Fr.

Texas State
Torbjorn Johansen, Fr.
Justin Newby, Fr.

Utah State
Seokwon Jeon, Fr.
Reed Platke, Fr.


WOMEN’S GOLF

Denver
Shannon Lubar, Fr.
Elyse Smidinger, Fr.

Idaho
Cassandra McKinley, Fr.
Kristin Strankman, Fr.

New Mexico State
Kacey Dalpes, Fr.

Seattle U
Clare Sorensen, Fr.

UTSA
Allie Johnston, Fr.
Brogan Townend, Fr.


GYMNASTICS

Boise State
Maddie Krentz, Fr.
Molly McFarland, Fr.

Denver
Emily Barrett, Fr.
Maggie Laughlin, Fr.

Sacramento State
Cassie Benning, Fr.

San Jose State
Amy Bellingham, Fr.
Bekah Gher, Jr.
Hannah Gilbert, Fr.
Jasmine Holmes, Fr.
Alyssa Kaschak, Fr.
Marissa Unpingco, Fr.

Southern Utah
Arlyn Amor, Fr.
Baylie Divino, Fr.
Natalie Trejo, Fr.

Utah State
JoAnna Cuba, Fr.
Stefanie Daley, So.
Hayley Sanzotti, Fr.
Michelle Yasukochi, Fr.

SOCCER

Idaho
Emma Caringello, Jr.

Louisiana Tech
Keely Davis, Fr.
Nicole Jaquemet, Fr.
Laura Lefevour, Fr.
Rosie Lethbridge, Fr.
Mette Rudolfsen, Fr.
Erica Stewart, Fr.

New Mexico State
Samantha Sandoval, Fr.

San Jose State
Mikaella Meibock, Fr.
Becca Spangler, Fr.

Seattle U
Kelly Beck, Fr.
Melissa Busque, Sr.
Julia Moravec, Fr.

UTSA
Kauwela Neal, Fr.
Katarina Pus, Fr.

Utah State
Jamie Duke, Fr.
Danielle Gaztambide, Fr.
Maris Hamblin, Fr.
Alexandra Henrie, Fr.
Sara Lorscheider, Fr.
Jackie Tillotson, Jr.


SOFTBALL

Louisiana Tech
Anna Cross, Fr.
Kristen Miles, Fr.

New Mexico State
Emma Adams, Fr.

San Jose State
Devin Caldwell, Jr.
Jessie Hufstetler, Fr.
Taylor Purdy, Fr.
Casey Watt, Fr.

Seattle U
Brittney Lott, Fr.

UT Arlington
Jolene Schaefer, Fr.

UTSA
Victoria Birdwell, Fr.
Darian Blake, Jr.
Cosette Hernandez, Fr.

Texas State
Kelli Baker, Fr.
Katie Doerre, Fr.
Ashley Wright, Fr.

Utah State
Sarah Chow, Fr.
Rachael Hunsaker, Jr.


SWIMMING AND DIVING

CSU Bakersfield
Lily Donahue, Sr.
Anna Dravis, Fr.
Alli Gillespie, So.
Nicolette Goncalves, Fr.
Mikaela Jensen, Jr.
Lauren Kaufman, So.
Kristen Koehler, Sr.
Kelsey Lange, Fr.
Michaela Paige, Fr.
Colleen Sullivan, Fr.

Denver
Madeline Eyolfson, Fr.
Kristen Haeger, Fr.
Zoe Huddleston, Fr.
Heather Kraft, Fr.
Morgan Mullenix, Fr.

Idaho
Samantha Hendricks, Fr.
Allison Hodgin, Fr.
Delaney Peugh, Fr.
Emily Renzini, Fr.
Janelle Stacy, Fr.
Jamie Sterbis, Fr.

New Mexico State
Jona Bjamadottir, Fr.
Nicole Brennecke, Fr.
Dorotty Lennert, Fr.
Mariah Morrell, Fr.
Emily Nightingale, Fr.
Chelsey Reber, Fr.
Audrey Ruiz, Fr.
Cassandra Rupp, Fr.
Mackenzie Soper, Fr.

North Dakota
Kasey Bosch, Fr.
Ali Church, Fr.
Teresa DiGregorio, Fr.
Alexis Eissinger, Fr.
Courtney Funk, Fr.
Madeline Smith, Fr.
Cassandra Walth, Fr.
Alexa Weyer, Fr.

Northern Arizona
Brooke Brittain, Fr.
Kendall Brown, Fr.
Trinity Frazee, Fr.
Chelsea Jackson, Fr.
Ellie Morrissey, Fr.
Eva Pold, Fr.
Monica Pruett, Fr.
Cassie Ronai, Fr.
Carlye Townsend, Fr.

Northern Colorado
Erika Etz, Fr.
Ellèanor Gawronska, Fr.
Jennifer LaPorte, Fr.
Alexia Peterson, Fr.
Kellye Rather, Fr.
Haley Schneider, Fr.
Kelsey Smith, Fr.

San Jose State
Brynne Beneke, Fr.
Michelle Berry, Fr.
Morgan Miller, So.
Natasha Moffitt, Fr.
Riley Spitser, Fr.

Seattle U
Stephanie Bayless, Fr.
Jane Liggett, Fr.
Allison McGavock, Fr.


MEN’S TENNIS

Denver
Henry Craig, Fr.

New Mexico State
Yannik Blank, Fr.
Germain Degardin, Fr.
Daniel Fernandez, Fr.
Naveen Manivannan, Fr.
Strahinja Trecakov, Fr.

Seattle U
Will Topp, Fr.

UT Arlington
Javier Perez, Jr.
Marek Pesicka, Fr.

UTSA
Eric Buchalter, Fr.


WOMEN’S TENNIS

Louisiana Tech
Manoela Chiacchio, Fr.
Taly Merker, Fr.

New Mexico State
Mia Brandt, Fr.
Lisa Roslanova, Fr.

San Jose State
Julianna Bacelar, So.

Seattle U
Kristen James, Fr.

UT Arlington
Katarina Dikosavljevic, Fr.

UTSA
Jacobea Junger, Fr.
Miranda Poile, Fr.
Alena Shichkova, Fr.

Texas State
Katy Collins, Fr.

Utah State
Kallie Sperry, Fr.
Ashley Stuhlmann, Fr.


MEN’S INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Idaho
Blake Gerling, Fr.
Noel  Hathaway, Fr.
Tyler Jaszkowiak, Fr.
Ian Middleton, Fr.

Seattle U
Gus Arroyo, Fr.
Chris Davis, Fr.
Nathan McLaughlin, Fr.

UTSA
Barrett Brock, Fr.
Levi Jordan, Fr.
Ryan Roberts, Fr.

Texas State
Larron Black, Fr.
Tyrone Jackson, Fr.
Anthony Johnson, Fr.

Utah State
Kevin Allen, Fr.
Cole Lambourne, Fr.
Samuel Nelson, Fr.
Tyler Roberts, Fr.
Kalon Weston, So.


WOMEN’S INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Idaho
Nicole Dorsey, Fr.
Jerrica Hauck, Fr.
Alexys Martens, Fr.
Marquita Palmer, Fr.
Stephanie Rexus, Fr.
Alexandra Sciocchetti, Fr.

New Mexico State
Sarabel Bojorquez, Jr.
Brianna Cromartie, Jr.

Seattle U
Rebecca Lassere, Fr.
Elena Smith, Fr.

UT Arlington
Gabriela Alfonzo, Fr.
Danielle Delage, Fr.
Taylor Long, Fr.
Porschea Wilson, So.

UTSA
Venessa Onwuchekwa, So.
Kerstin Sheehan, Fr.
Shantel Swift, Fr.

Texas State
Courtney Davis, Fr.
Amber Gilmore, Fr.
Aisha Graham, Fr.
Talore Kelly, Fr.

Utah State
Adelaide Bedke, Fr.
Jeni Christensen, Fr.
Kelsey Girardelli, Fr.
Megan Klingensmith, Fr.
Kyli McSpadden, Fr.
Tylee Newman, Fr.
Amanda Stoudt, Fr.
Chelsey Taylor, Fr.
Jacqueline Winterton, Fr.


MEN’S OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Idaho
Blake Gerling, Fr.
Noel  Hathaway, Fr.
Tyler Jaszkowiak, Fr.
Ian Middleton, Fr.

Louisiana Tech
Thomas Springer, Fr.

Seattle U
Gus Arroyo, Fr.
Chris Davis, Fr.
Nathan McLaughlin, Fr.

UTSA
Barrett Brock, Fr.
Levi Jordan, Fr.
Ryan Roberts, Fr.

Texas State
Ricardo Aleman, Fr.
Larron Black, Fr.
Tyrone Jackson, Fr.
Anthony Johnson, Fr.

Utah State
Kevin Allen, Fr.
Cole Lambourne, Fr.
Samuel Nelson, Fr.
Tyler Roberts, Fr.
Kalon Weston, So.


WOMEN’S OUTDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Idaho
Nicole Dorsey, Fr.
Tayler Feinauer, Fr.
Jerrica Hauck, Fr.
Marquita Palmer, Fr.
Stephanie Rexus, Fr.
Alexandra Sciocchetti, Fr.

New Mexico State
Sarabel Bojorquez, Jr.
Alysha Bolduc, Fr.
Mayra Chvez, Fr.
Brianna Cromartie, Jr.
Leah Englehart, Fr.
Marissa Gonzales, Fr

Seattle U
Taylor de Laveaga, Fr.
Rebecca Lassere, Fr.
Amanda Maddux, Fr.
Elena Smith, Fr.

UT Arlington
Gabriela Alfonzo, Fr.
Danielle Delage, Fr.
Taylor Long, Fr.
Porschea Wilson, So.

UTSA
Erika Anderson, Fr.
Venessa Onwuchekwa, So.
Kerstin Sheehan, Fr.
Shantel Swift, Fr.

Texas State
Courtney Davis, Fr.
Amber Gilmore, Fr.
Aisha Graham, Fr.
Talore Kelly, Fr.
Dasha Tsema, Fr.

Utah State
Adelaide Bedke, Fr.
Karlee Deeter, Fr.
Kelsey Girardelli, Fr.
Kaylee Hartshorn, Jr.
Megan Klingensmith, Fr.
Tylee Newman, Fr.
Amanda Stoudt, Fr.
Chelsey Taylor, Fr.
Jacqueline Winterton, Fr.


VOLLEYBALL

Denver
Hannah Safari, Fr.
Michele Swope, Fr.

Idaho
Jenna Ellis, Fr.
Katelyn Peterson, Fr.

Louisiana Tech
Dalane Guidry, Fr.

New Mexico State
Nathalie Castellanos, Fr.
Taylor Livoti, Fr.
Lauren Loerch, Jr.
Hannah Walker, Jr.

San Jose State
Sydney LaFollette, Fr.
Michaela Leonard, Fr.

Seattle U
McKenzie Daniels, Fr.
Andi Lowrance, Fr.

UT Arlington
Caitlyn Cooney, Fr.
Shelby Dickson, Jr.
Karli Nanny, Fr.

UTSA
Erin Foley, Fr.
Jordan Kotara, Fr.
Anne Kunes, Fr.
Kylie Schott, Fr.

Texas State
Caylin Mahoney, So.
Morgan McDaniel, Fr.

- WAC -

Basketball-M
WAC
Overall
Bakersfield
0-0
0-0
Chicago State
0-0
0-0
Grand Canyon
0-0
0-0
Missouri-Kansas City
0-0
0-0
New Mexico State
0-0
0-0
Seattle U
0-0
0-0
Texas-Pan American
0-0
0-0
Utah Valley
0-0
0-0
advertisement
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -