BakersfieldChicago StateGrand CanyonKansas CityNew Mexico StateSeattle UTexas-Pan AmericanUtah Valley
2015 Basketball Tickets
All-Academic Honors for Winter Sports Announced
Courtesy: WAC
DENVER -- The 2012-13 academic all-WAC men and women’s basketball, men’s and women’s indoor track and field, women’s swimming and diving and gymnastics teams have been announced. A total of 346 winter student-athletes were named to the list. To be eligible, a student-athlete must have completed at least one academic year, have at least a 3.00 cumulative grade point average and have participated in at least 50 percent of the team’s contests. The following is a list of the winter sport honorees:

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Denver
Blake Foeman, Sr.
Chase Hallam, Sr.
Brett Olson, So.
Christopher Udofia, Jr.

Idaho
Matthew Borton, So.
Connor Hill, So.
Joseph Kammerer, Jr.
Michael McChristian, Sr.

New Mexico State
K.C. Ross-Miller, So.

Seattle U
Luiz Bidart, So.
Tidjane Diop, Sr.

UTSA
Jeromie Hill, Jr.

Utah State
Ben Clifford, So.
Jordan Stone, So.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Denver
Alison Janecek, Jr.
Jordan Johnston, So.
Emiko Smith, Sr.
Morgan Van Riper-Rose, So.
Theresa Wirth, So.

Idaho
Maren Austgulen, So.
Stacey Barr, So.
Alyssa Charlston, Jr.
Krissy Karr, Sr.
Adriana Schivo, Jr.

Louisiana Tech
Savanna Langston, So.
Jelena Vucinic, Jr.

New Mexico State
Chrissy Fletcher, Sr.
Elena Holguin, So.
Malia Magazzeni, Sr.
Kelsie Rozendaal, Sr.
Simone Ruedin, So.

San Jose State
Ta’Rea Cunnigan, So.

Seattle U
Makenna Clark, So.
Maggie McCarthy, Sr.
Kacie Sowell, Jr.
Ashley Ward, Jr.

UT Arlington
Desherra Nwanguma, Jr.

UTSA
Mannasha Bell, So.
Kamra King, So.
Jenny Menz, So.
Lyndi Thorman, Sr.
Whitney York, Sr.

Texas State
Kaylan Martin, Jr.
Morgan Passino, Sr.

Utah State
Pua Furtado, Sr.
Jenna Johnson, Sr.
Addi Moore, So.
Elise Nelson, So.
Jennifer Schlott, Jr.

MEN’S INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Idaho
Tyler Bennett, Jr.
James Clark, Sr.
Colton Hastings, So.
Jeff Osborn, Sr.
Matt Sullivan, So.
Ugis Svazs, Sr.
Cayle Turpen, So.
Kyle Tylor, Sr.

Louisiana Tech
Matthew Wolfe, So.

Seattle U
Baxter Arguinchona, So.
Jeff Baklund, Jr.
Nick Bever, Jr.
Ryan Dennison, Sr.
Samuel Engle, Jr.
Graham Kinzel-Grubbs, Jr.
Matthew McClement, Sr.
Collin Overbay, So.
Zachary Schlachter, Jr.
Stephen Squatrito, Jr.
Zach Stanfield, Sr.
Austin Thummel-Gravitt, So.

UT Arlington
Brandon Blanchard, So.
Jacob Critelli, Jr.
John Frnka, Jr.
Robert Gribble, So.
Hance Loyd, Sr.
Lionel Mungwari, Sr.
Branko Petrovic, Jr.

UTSA
Daniel Balbontin, Sr.
Nate Brunette, Sr.
Taylor Reed, Sr.
Roscoe Robinson, Sr.
Ronson Small, Sr.
Phil Steinert, Sr.
Kyle Tomasini, Sr.

Texas State
Chaz Laijas, Sr.
William Murray, Sr.
Joseph Rodriguez, So.
Timothy Young, Sr.

Utah State
Nic Bowens, So.
Michael Cardinal, So.
Tom Derr, So.
Sam Hawkins, Sr.
Kade Jensen, So.
Tyler Killpack, Gr.
Chris Martinez, So.
Kyle McKenna, Sr.
Dan Mosman, So.
CJ O’Neal, Jr.
Briton Page, So.
Silas Pimentel, Jr.
Drew Povey, So.
Eric Shellhorn, So.
Kalon Weston, So.

WOMEN’S INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Idaho
Alycia Butterworth, Jr.
Allee Cooper, So.
Megan Dempsey, Jr.
Reba Eggert, So.
Johanna Hocketstaller, So.
Kelly Jacka, Jr.
Anna Kalbrener, Sr.
Hannah Kiser, Jr.
Abby Larson, So.
Kristine Leonard, Sr.
Molly Meyers, So.
Emily Paradis, Jr.
Ellen Rouse, Sr.
Lauren Schaffer, Sr.
Liga Velvere, Sr.
Julia Veseth, Sr.

Louisiana Tech
Diamond Every, So.
Micara Vassell, Sr.

New Mexico State
LaSasha Aldredge, Sr.
Christiana Barela, Jr.
Taylor Black, So.
Kelsey Brennan, Jr.
Marissa Gonzales, Fr.
Diana Hawk, So.
Rylie Hightower, Jr.
Adrienne Larson, Sr.
Caroline Lewiecki, So.
Zoe Meade, Jr.
Kayla Nagunst, Jr.
Alishia Perkins, Jr.
Carly Porter, Jr.
Gael Sanchez, Jr.
Courtney Schultz, Sr.
Camille Schultz, Sr.
Madelyn Stoltze, Sr.
Victoria Trujillo, So.
Horlexus Willis, Jr.

Seattle U
Meghan Arigo, So.
Meeghan Bergmann, Sr.
Cali Cull, So.
Sophie Curatilo, So.
Madison Davis, So.
Candice de Sauvage, So.
Rosalyn DiLillo, Jr.
Amanda Luna, Sr.
Hannah Mittelstaedt, Jr.
Bethany Richards, Jr.
Jennifer Stolle, Sr.
Amy Tolentino, So.
Katie Tougas, Jr.
Valerie Wu, So.

UT Arlington
Elin Andersson, So.
Kailey Bostic, So.
Julianne Burch, So.
Sydney Hampton, So.
Shae Johnson, So.
Raquel Kilgore, Sr.
Samantha Little, Jr.
Hannah Nilsson, So.

UTSA
Jessica Bitterly, Sr.
Katie Bragg, Sr.
Alyssa Diaz, Jr.
Samantha Fish, Jr.
Nina Herrera, Jr.
Kaila James, So.
Chiugo Okonkwo, So.
Laura Oseghae, Jr.
Chenale Smith, Sr.
Stephanie Wangui, So.
Sarah Wedgeworth, Jr.
Grace Williamson, Jr.

Texas State
Leslie Ables, Jr.
Camille Bender, So.
Danielle Candelaria, Jr.
Jalisa Hall, Sr.
Pilar Hastings-Smith, Sr.
Hayley Helfenbien, Jr.
Michelle Jones, Jr.
Kimberly Kritnich, Jr.
Maria Lopez, Jr.
Kelsey Titzman, Sr.
Kellie Trinkaus, Sr.
Tina Valenzuela, Jr.
Sandra Venegas, Sr.

Utah State
Abby Andrews, So.
Hollie Bosworth, Sr.
Stephanie Burt, Sr.
Brittany Bushman, So.
Bri Campbell, Sr.
Keeley Eldredge, Jr.
Laycee Elliott, So.
Kylie Hirschi, Jr.
McKenzie Johnson, So.
Daphne Jones, Jr.
Julia Klingler, So.
Rachel Orr, So.
Ashley Robison, Jr.
Aubriann Bosen, Jr.
Cree Phillips Taylor, So.
Mariah Thompson, So.
Dana Wareham, So.
Jodi Williams, So.

GYMNASTICS

Boise State
Kelsey Black, Jr.
Alessandra Cinfio, Jr.
Kelsey  Morris, So.
Amanda  Otuafi, Jr.
Brittany  Potvin-Green, Sr.
Erin Wippermann, Sr.

Denver
Simona Castro Lazo, Sr.
Moriah Martin, Jr.
Kaitlin Moorehead, Jr.
Melodie Pulgarin Linero, Jr.
Ellese Sakai-Hart, So.
Brianna Springer, Sr.

Sacramento State
Cayla Beutler, Sr.
Kailey Hansen, Jr.
Kaila Kilwein, Jr.
Kalliah McCartney, So.
Nicole Meiller, Sr.
Tina Necas, So.
Katie Osaki, Jr.
Dallas Smith, So.
Ashley Wooff, Jr.

San Jose State
Kiley Field, So.
Julia Greer, Jr.
Cami Guyer, So.
Cassandra Harrison, Jr.
Victoria Lark, Sr.

Southern Utah
Jamie Armijo, So.
Rochelle Bernier, So.
Michaela Chernoch, Sr.
Ana Jaworski, So.
Brittney Jensen, So.
Caitlin Kennedy, Sr.

Utah State
Kaitlyn Betts, So.
Paige Jones, Jr.
Sarah Landes, So.
Susie Miller, So.
Christina Nye, Jr.

SWIMMING AND DIVING

CSU Bakersfield
Lily Donohue, Sr.
Kristen Koehler, Sr.
Jordan Reed, Sr.

Denver
Jaclyn Best, Jr.
Kyrene Clarke, Jr.
Samantha Corea, So.
Dana Gau, So.
Anna Labozan, So.
Bridgette McNally, So.
Kirsten Milberg, Sr.
Cimone Miner, Sr.
Katie Naze, Jr.
Alexandra Suppan, Sr.
Tia Totura, Sr.
Kacie Vanbuskirk, So.

Idaho
Abby Biedenbach, So.
Laura Griffing, So.
Paige Hunt, Jr.
Mairin Jameson, Jr.
Rachel Millet, So.
Sammi Mischkot, Jr.
Stephanie Monks, So.
Rachel Peterson, So.
Kelsi Potterf, Jr.
Kelsie Saxe, Sr.
Kori Ungaretti, Jr.
Megan Venlos, Jr.
Lyndsay Williams, Jr.

New Mexico State
Kirsta Bezenek, Sr.
Alex Fenton, Sr.
Haley Gansneder, Sr.
Kaitlyn Hogan, So.
Tricia Kiss, Jr.
Jessica Legge, So.
Karen Philpot, Sr.
Jaymee Porter, Jr.
Kara Schweitzer, So.
Terrin Seaver, Jr.
Alessandra Zuniga, Jr.
Brianna Zuniga, Jr.

North Dakota
Jennifer Anklan, So.
Kara Fisher, Sr.
Erin Grabanski, So.
Caitlin Jung, Jr.
Morgan Lynch, Jr.
Veronica Medon, Sr.
Camille Merwin, Jr.
Samantha Puk, Jr.
Kelli Renner, So.
Kelsey Richels, Jr.
Alison Tonsager, So.
Rachael Waldbillig, Jr.
Rachael Wessman, Jr.

Northern Arizona
Kristy Ardavanis, Sr.
Jordan Burnes, Jr.
Fi Connell, Sr.
Andrea Derflinger, Jr.
Ashani Gottlieb, Jr.
Alex Huff, So.
Alexis Juergens, So.
Emily Lewandowski, So.
Emma Lowther, Jr.
Kelsey Loy, Sr.
Meagan Morrison, So.
Rachel Palmer, Jr.
Becky Russell, Jr.
Stirling Smith, Jr.
Gwen Smithberg, Jr.
Jane Wakefield, Jr.
Caitlin Wright, So.

Northern Colorado
Kira Alger, Jr.
Tatum Boehnke, Sr.
Brenna Boese, So.
Kellie Burke, So.
Jamie Byrne, Jr.
Jasmine Fryrear, So.
Claire Mills, So.
Sara Moldenhauer, Sr.
Kylie Rathbone, Jr.
Jessica Reed-Baum, So.
Regina Riggle, Jr.
Renee Stephens, Jr.
Courtney Van Oost, Jr.

San Jose State
Darcie Anderson, Jr.
Andrea Chan, Sr.
Kiley Foster, Sr.
Amy Friedhoff, Gr.
Brooke Hammond, So.
Jessica Holden, Sr.
Amy Kilby, Sr.
Morgan Miller, So.
Kayla Nakamoto, So.
Amber Nelson, So.
Haley Smith, So.

Seattle U
Whitney Dean, Jr.
Nicole Doi, Jr.
Mackenzie Gant, So.
Bethany Gehrke, So.
Megan Kelley, Sr.
Melissa Randolf, So.
Kevlyn Richards, Sr.
Megan Robinson, Sr.
Karla Ruff, Sr.
Caroline Van Maren, So.

-- WAC --
Basketball-M
WAC
Overall
Seattle U
0-0
6-6
Grand Canyon
0-0
6-7
Texas-Pan American
0-0
5-7
New Mexico State
0-0
4-8
UMKC
0-0
4-8
Utah Valley
0-0
3-7
Chicago State
0-0
3-10
Bakersfield
0-0
2-10
advertisement
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -