BakersfieldChicago StateGrand CanyonKansas CityNew Mexico StateSeattle UTexas-Pan AmericanUtah Valley
Tuesday, Sep. 02
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @
Texas A&M-International -
6:30 PM
Tuesday, Sep. 02
Soccer-M
Massachusetts - 1
San Jose State - 4
Monday, Sep. 01
Soccer-W
Seattle U - 1
Hawai'i - 2
Hawaii Tournament
Monday, Sep. 01
Volleyball
Utah Valley - 0
Wyoming - 3
Monday, Sep. 01
Golf-M
Utah Valley @
-
Battle in the Tetons All Day
stop
Striker Rory Knibbs put three balls in the back of the net as the San José State men's soccer team defeated the University of Massachusetts Minutemen 4-1 in the Spartans 2014 home... >More
1/5
The second week of play features home tournaments for WAC schools Chicago State, New Mexico State, Seattle U and Texas-Pan American. >More
2/5
Seattle University's Gus Arroyo and Lila Rice have been named the Western Athletic Conference men's and women's Cross Country Athletes of the Week, respectively, for Sept. 2-8. >More
3/5
Seattle University women's soccer (2-2-0) evened the score in the second half, forcing the game into overtime, but Hawaii (2-2-0) was able to score the elusive golden goal to win,... >More
4/5
Utah Valley fell in straight sets to Wyoming in a Labor Day match in Evanston, Wyo., Monday afternoon. >More
5/5
 
 
 
Knibbs' Hat Trick Highlights...
 
This Week in WAC Volleyball -...
 
WAC Cross Country Athletes of...
 
Women's Soccer Recaps - Sept. 1
 
WAC Volleyball Recaps - Sept. 1
 
Tuesday, September 02
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-M
Massachusetts @ San Jose State
4:00 PM
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Texas A&M-International
6:30 PM
Thursday, September 04
(All times are Mountain)
Volleyball
Texas A&M Corpus Christi @ Texas-Pan American
UTPA Touranment
5:00 PM
Volleyball
North Dakota State @ New Mexico State
NM State Tournament
7:00 PM
Volleyball
University of the Pacific @ Seattle U
Redhawk Invitational
8:00 PM
Soccer-M
Seattle U @ Washington
8:30 PM
Friday, September 05
(All times are Mountain)
Volleyball
Missouri-Kansas City @ Valparaiso
Jackrabbit Invitational
9:00 AM
Volleyball
Bakersfield @ IPFW
Flyer-Raider Invitational
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Lamar @ Texas-Pan American
UTPA Touranment
1:00 PM
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ Eastern Illinois
3:00 PM
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ Creighton
4:00 PM
Volleyball
Utah Valley @ UMBC
BYU Invitational
4:00 PM
Soccer-M
Bakersfield @ Howard
Johann Memorial Classic
4:30 PM
Volleyball
Bakersfield @ Bowling Green
Flyer-Raider Invitational
5:00 PM
Soccer-M
Oral Roberts @ Houston Baptist
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Illinois-Chicago @ Chicago State
Windy City Invitational
6:00 PM
Soccer-M
Utah Valley @ DePaul
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Prairie View
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Missouri-Kansas City @ South Dakota State
Jackrabbit Invitational
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Green Bay @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Texas Tech @ Texas-Pan American
UTPA Touranment
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Radford @ New Mexico State
NM State Tournament
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Grand Canyon @ Gonzaga
Gonzaga Invitational
7:00 PM
Soccer-M
IPFW @ UNLV
Johann Memorial Classic
7:00 PM
Soccer-W
Wyoming @ Utah Valley
7:30 PM
Soccer-W
Northern Iowa @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Soccer-W
Eastern Washington @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Soccer-W
South Dakota @ Grand Canyon
8:00 PM
Volleyball
Lafayette @ Seattle U
Redhawk Invitational
8:00 PM
Saturday, September 06
(All times are Mountain)
Volleyball
Bakersfield @ Nebraska
Flyer-Raider Invitational
9:00 AM
Volleyball
Utah Valley @ Washington
BYU Invitational
10:00 AM
Volleyball
Missouri-Kansas City @ Stephen F. Austin
Jackrabbit Invitational
11:00 AM
Volleyball
Grand Canyon @ Montana State
Gonzaga Invitational
1:00 PM
Volleyball
Northern Arizona @ Texas-Pan American
UTPA Touranment
1:00 PM
Volleyball
DePaul @ Chicago State
Windy City Invitational
1:00 PM
Volleyball
California @ New Mexico State
NM State Tournament
2:00 PM
Volleyball
Grand Canyon @ Canisius
Gonzaga Invitational
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Syracuse @ Chicago State
Windy City Invitational
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Bakersfield @ Dayton
Flyer-Raider Invitational
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Utah Valley @ Brigham Young
BYU Invitational
7:00 PM
Soccer-M
Air Force @ Army
7:00 PM
Soccer-M
Missouri-Kansas City @ Missouri State
7:00 PM
Soccer-M
Pacific University @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Soccer-M
San Jose State @ Stanford
8:00 PM
Volleyball
Oregon State @ Seattle U
Redhawk Invitational
8:00 PM
Sunday, September 07
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ Omaha
10:00 AM
Soccer-M
Bakersfield @ IPFW
Johann Memorial Classic
10:30 AM
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ SIUE
12:00 PM
Soccer-M
Howard @ UNLV
Johann Memorial Classic
1:00 PM
Soccer-M
Oral Roberts @ Incarnate Word
1:00 PM
Soccer-M
Utah Valley @ Loyola-Chicago
2:00 PM
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Long Beach State
8:00 PM
Monday, September 08
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Southern Utah @ Utah Valley
7:30 PM
Tuesday, September 09
(All times are Mountain)
Volleyball
Missouri-Kansas City @ Kansas
5:30 PM
Volleyball
Utah Valley @ Utah
7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 10
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-M
SIUE @ Missouri-Kansas City
7:00 PM
Thursday, September 11
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-M
Bakersfield @ UC Riverside
7:00 PM
Soccer-M
Grand Canyon @ Cal Poly
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Seattle U @ Washington
Washington/Seattle U Tournament
8:00 PM
Friday, September 12
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Seattle U @ TBA
TBA
Volleyball
Grand Canyon @ Northern Arizona
Fiesta Bowl Tournament
12:00 PM
Volleyball
UNLV @ Seattle U
Washington/Seattle U Tournament
2:00 PM
Volleyball
Indiana University Northwest @ Chicago State
Cougar Invite
2:00 PM
Soccer-W
Western Illinois @ Missouri-Kansas City
3:00 PM
Volleyball
Utah Valley @ Jackson State
Mean Green Classic
3:30 PM
Volleyball
Missouri-Kansas City @ North Dakota State
CEFCU Classic
3:30 PM
Soccer-M
San Jose State @ Sacramento State
4:00 PM
Volleyball
Grand Canyon @ Albany
Fiesta Bowl Tournament
4:30 PM
Soccer-M
New Hampshire @ Air Force
5:00 PM
Soccer-M
Incarnate Word @ High Point
High Point Plaza Classic
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
UTEP @ Utah Valley
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Abilene Christian
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ Arizona State
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Purdue North Central @ Chicago State
Cougar Invite
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Chicago State @ Northern Illinois
6:00 PM
Tuesday, September 02
Soccer-M
Massachusetts 1, San Jose State 4
Monday, September 01
Soccer-W
Seattle U 1, Hawai'i 2 - Hawaii Tournament (OT)
Volleyball
Utah Valley 0, Wyoming 3
Cross Country
Nov. 1
McAllen, Texas
Soccer-W
Nov. 6-7, 9
Seattle, Wash.
Soccer-M
Nov. 13-14, 16
Seattle, Wash.
Volleyball
Nov. 20-22
Bakersfield, Calif.
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -
Which WAC school do you most look forward to seeing in action during 2014-15?
Bakersfield
Chicago State
Grand Canyon
Kansas City
New Mexico State
Seattle U
Texas-Pan American
Utah Valley
Soccer-W
WAC
Overall
Texas-Pan American
0-0-0
3-0-1
Seattle U
0-0-0
2-2-0
Missouri-Kansas City
0-0-0
1-2-1
Utah Valley
0-0-0
1-2-1
Chicago State
0-0-0
1-3-0
New Mexico State
0-0-0
1-4-0
Grand Canyon
0-0-0
0-2-1
Bakersfield
0-0-0
0-4-0
advertisement
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -