Underway-Volleyball
BakersfieldChicago StateGrand CanyonKansas CityNew Mexico StateSeattle UTexas-Pan AmericanUtah Valley
Sunday, Nov. 23
Basketball-M
UMKC @
TBA -
UALR Tournament TBA
Saturday, Nov. 22
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @
Southern Utah -
7:00 PM
Saturday, Nov. 22
Basketball-M
New Mexico State @
UTEP -
7:00 PM
Saturday, Nov. 22
Volleyball
Omaha @
Grand Canyon -
GCU Invitational 7:00 PM
Saturday, Nov. 22
Basketball-M
Texas A&M Kingsville @
Texas-Pan American -
6:00 PM
Saturday, Nov. 22
Volleyball
Seattle U - 0
Bakersfield - 3
WAC Tournament
Saturday, Nov. 22
Basketball-W
Weber State - 40
Utah Valley - 61
Saturday, Nov. 22
Basketball-M
UMKC - 68
UALR - 73
UALR Tournament
Saturday, Nov. 22
Volleyball
New Jersey Inst Tech @
Grand Canyon -
GCU Invitational 2:00 PM
Saturday, Nov. 22
Basketball-W
Rockhurst University - 65
UMKC - 60
Saturday, Nov. 22
Basketball-M
Trinity Christian College (Ill.) - 52
Chicago State - 75
Saturday, Nov. 22
Basketball-W
Eastern Michigan - 75
Texas-Pan American - 81
Saturday, Nov. 22
Basketball-W
Grand Canyon - 74
Austin Peay - 84
Saturday, Nov. 22
Swimming & Diving-W
Bakersfield @
-
Pomona-Pitzer Diving Invtational All Day
Saturday, Nov. 22
Cross Country
N/A @
Western Athletic Conference -
NCAA Championships TBA
Friday, Nov. 21
Basketball-W
Seattle U - 62
Washington State - 82
Friday, Nov. 21
Volleyball
Seattle U - 3
UMKC - 2
WAC Tournament
Friday, Nov. 21
Basketball-M
Washington - 63
Seattle U - 48
Friday, Nov. 21
Volleyball
Incarnate Word - 1
Grand Canyon - 3
GCU Invitational
Friday, Nov. 21
Basketball-M
Florida A&M - 49
Grand Canyon - 64
Friday, Nov. 21
Volleyball
New Mexico State - 1
Bakersfield - 3
WAC Tournament
Friday, Nov. 21
Soccer-W
Seattle U - 0
South Carolina - 0
NCAA Tournament
Friday, Nov. 21
Volleyball
UMass Lowell - 0
Grand Canyon - 3
GCU Invitational
Friday, Nov. 21
Swimming & Diving-M
UNLV @
-
Wildcat Diving Invite All Day
Friday, Nov. 21
Swimming & Diving-W
Idaho @
-
Wildcat Diving Invite All Day
stop
Utah Valley and Texas-Pan American both win at home. >More
1/5
Kansas City's Courtney Frerichs finished 13th out of the 253 runners that competed at the women's NCAA Cross Country Championships on Saturday, earning All-American status. >More
2/5
No. 3 Bakersfield swept fifth-seeded Seattle U to claim its first-ever WAC Tournament title and earn the WAC's automatic bid to the NCAA Tournament. >More
3/5
Grand Canyon defeated Florida A&M, while Seattle U fell to crosstown rival Washington in men's basketball action Friday night. >More
4/5
Seattle U falls at Washington State is the only game of the night >More
5/5
 
 
 
Women's Basketball Recaps -...
 
Frerichs Finishes 13th at NCAA...
 
Bakersfield Wins WAC Tournament...
 
Men's Basketball Recaps - Nov....
 
Women's Basketball Recaps -...
 
Thursday, November 20
(All times are Mountain)
Swimming & Diving-M
Wyoming
Texas Diving Invitational
All Day
Swimming & Diving-M
Bakersfield @ Western Athletic Conference
A3 Performance Invitational
All Day
Swimming & Diving-M
Grand Canyon
Art Adamson Invitational
All Day
Swimming & Diving-M
UNLV
Missouri Invitational
All Day
Friday, November 21
(All times are Mountain)
Swimming & Diving-M
UNLV
Wildcat Diving Invite
All Day
Saturday, November 22
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Grand Canyon @ Austin Peay
10:00 AM
Basketball-W
Eastern Michigan @ Texas-Pan American
12:00 PM
Basketball-W
Rockhurst University @ UMKC
1:00 PM
Basketball-M
Trinity Christian College (Ill.) @ Chicago State
1:00 PM
Volleyball
New Jersey Inst Tech @ Grand Canyon
GCU Invitational
2:00 PM
Basketball-M
UMKC @ UALR
UALR Tournament
2:30 PM
Basketball-W
Weber State @ Utah Valley
4:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas A&M Kingsville @ Texas-Pan American
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Seattle U @ Bakersfield
WAC Tournament
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ Southern Utah
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Omaha @ Grand Canyon
GCU Invitational
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
New Mexico State @ UTEP
7:00 PM
Sunday, November 23
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
UMKC @ TBA
UALR Tournament
TBA
Basketball-W
Chicago State @ Oakland
12:00 PM
Basketball-W
Seattle U @ Montana State
2:00 PM
Basketball-M
Delaware @ Bakersfield
Basketball-M
Montana @ Seattle U
Marv Harshman Classic
Monday, November 24
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Georgia State
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
2:30 PM
Basketball-M
Stetson @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Tuesday, November 25
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
UMKC @ Western Illinois
10:00 AM
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Oakland
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
5:00 PM
Basketball-M
Buffalo @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Wednesday, November 26
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Western Carolina
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
2:30 PM
Basketball-M
UMKC @ Youngstown State
5:00 PM
Basketball-W
Utah Valley @ UC Davis
5:45 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Utah
Utah Tournament
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
Texas-Pan American @ Texas
Basketball-W
Jackson State @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
Florida A&M @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ Idaho State
7:00 PM
Basketball-W
Fresno Pacific University @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Friday, November 28
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Mississippi Valley State @ UMKC
Plaza Lights Classic
Basketball-W
Weber State @ New Mexico State
Aggie Hotel Encanto Thanksgiving Classic
1:00 PM
Volleyball
New Mexico State @ UTEP
2:00 PM
Basketball-W
Grand Canyon @ Northern Kentucky
Navy Classic
4:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Alabama State
Utah Tournament
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Seattle U @ Portland
8:00 PM
Saturday, November 29
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Notre Dame
12:00 PM
Basketball-W
Houston Baptist @ Texas-Pan American
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
Cal State Fullerton @ New Mexico State
Aggie Hotel Encanto Thanksgiving Classic
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
Western Michigan @ Chicago State
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
Grand Canyon @ Navy
Navy Classic
1:30 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ North Dakota
Utah Tournament
2:00 PM
Basketball-W
Idaho @ Seattle U
Basketball-W
Abilene Christian @ UMKC
Plaza Lights Classic
Basketball-W
Utah Valley @ San Francisco
3:00 PM
Basketball-M
Grand Canyon @ Central Michigan
4:00 PM
Basketball-M
New Mexico State @ Wyoming
4:30 PM
Basketball-M
William Jewell @ UMKC
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
Cal St. Northridge @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ UC Davis
8:00 PM
Sunday, November 30
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Fresno State @ Bakersfield
2:00 PM
Basketball-M
South Dakota @ Bakersfield
5:00 PM
Monday, December 01
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Texas Lutheran @ Texas-Pan American
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
Pacific Lutheran @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ Sacramento State
8:00 PM
Tuesday, December 02
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Milwaukee @ UMKC
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
Grand Canyon @ Illinois-Chicago
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
Southern Utah @ Utah Valley
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
UC Riverside @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Wednesday, December 03
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Texas-Pan American @ Baylor
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
UMKC @ Milwaukee
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
New Mexico State @ New Mexico
7:00 PM
Basketball-W
New Orleans @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Seattle U @ UC Santa Barbara
8:00 PM
Basketball-W
UC Irvine @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Thursday, December 04
(All times are Mountain)
Swimming & Diving-M
Wyoming
Texas Invitational
All Day
Swimming & Diving-M
AT&T Winter National Championships
All Day
Basketball-W
IPFW @ Chicago State
TBA
Basketball-M
DePaul @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Houston
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
Eastern New Mexico @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Basketball-W
Washington @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Friday, December 05
(All times are Mountain)
Swimming & Diving-M
Seattle U
Husky Invitational
All Day
Swimming & Diving-M
North Dakota
Jean Freeman Diving Invitational
TBA
Saturday, December 06
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ Montana State
TBA
Basketball-M
UMKC @ South Dakota State
12:00 PM
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Toledo
12:00 PM
Swimming & Diving-M
Arizona State @ UNLV
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
UMKC @ Denver
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
Texas A&M Corpus Christi @ Texas-Pan American
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
UC Riverside @ Bakersfield
2:00 PM
Saturday, November 22
Volleyball
Seattle U 0, Bakersfield 3 - WAC Tournament
Basketball-W
Weber State 40, Utah Valley 61
Basketball-M
UMKC 68, UALR 73 - UALR Tournament
Basketball-M
Trinity Christian College (Ill.) 52, Chicago State 75
Basketball-W
Rockhurst University 65, UMKC 60
Basketball-W
Eastern Michigan 75, Texas-Pan American 81
Basketball-W
Grand Canyon 74, Austin Peay 84
Friday, November 21
Basketball-W
Seattle U 62, Washington State 82
Volleyball
Seattle U 3, UMKC 2 - WAC Tournament
Basketball-M
Washington 63, Seattle U 48
Basketball-M
Florida A&M 49, Grand Canyon 64
Volleyball
Incarnate Word 1, Grand Canyon 3 - GCU Invitational
Volleyball
New Mexico State 1, Bakersfield 3 - WAC Tournament
Soccer-W
Seattle U 0, South Carolina 0 - NCAA Tournament (2OT) Sout
Volleyball
UMass Lowell 0, Grand Canyon 3 - GCU Invitational
Volleyball
Nov. 20-22
Bakersfield, Calif.
Swimming & Diving
Feb. 25-28
San Antonio
Indoor Track & Field
Feb. 26-28
USAFA, Colo.
Basketball
March 11-14
Las Vegas
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -
Who do you think will win the 2014 WAC Volleyball Tournament?
Bakersfield
Missouri-Kansas City
New Mexico State
Seattle University
Texas-Pan American
Utah Valley
Volleyball
WAC
Overall
UMKC
12-2
24-6
New Mexico State
10-4
16-11
Bakersfield
9-5
16-14
Seattle U
8-6
14-16
Utah Valley
8-6
14-18
Grand Canyon
6-8
19-11
Texas-Pan American
3-11
7-23
Chicago State
0-14
6-24
advertisement
Uploaded Ad
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -