BakersfieldChicago StateGrand CanyonKansas CityNew Mexico StateSeattle UTexas-Pan AmericanUtah Valley
stop
Western Athletic Conference Commissioner Jeff Hurd announced today that Robby Gabrielli has been named the WAC Digital Network's first Executive Producer. >More
1/5
UMKC's Eilise O'Connor and Utah Valley's Holton Hunsaker have been named the 2013-14 Western Athletic Conference Stan Bates Award winners. >More
2/5
Seven WAC men's golfers have been selected by the Golf Coaches Association of American as Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-American Scholars. >More
3/5
With a 3.628 team GPA, UMKC is the top Division I honoree on the WBCA Academic Top 25 Team Honor Roll for the 2013-14 season. Utah Valley ranked 10th with a 3.543 team GPA. >More
4/5
Seattle U men had the third-best GPA in the nation >More
5/5
 
 
 
Gabrielli Named Executive...
 
WAC Announces 2013-14 Stan...
 
Seven WAC Men's Golfers Named...
 
UMKC Headlines WBCA Academic...
 
10 WAC Teams, 11 WAC Athletes...
 
Thursday, August 14
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Seattle U @ Washington State
Exhibition
2:00 PM
Friday, August 15
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Grand Canyon @ Loyola Marymount
Exhibition
8:00 PM
Saturday, August 16
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Monterrey Tech @ Texas-Pan American
Exhibition
6:00 PM
Sunday, August 17
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Grand Canyon @ Cal State Fullerton
Exhibition
2:00 PM
Soccer-W
Rockhurst University @ Missouri-Kansas City
Exhibition
6:00 PM
Friday, August 22
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Southern
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
Grand Canyon @ UC Riverside
Las Vegas Tournament
5:30 PM
Soccer-W
Missouri State @ Missouri-Kansas City
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Idaho @ Seattle U
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Chicago State @ UALR
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Utah Valley @ Portland State
Portland State Tournament
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ Loyola Marymount
8:00 PM
Soccer-W
Gonzaga @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Sunday, August 24
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Utah Valley @ Drake
Portland State Tournament
11:00 AM
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Jackson State
11:00 AM
Soccer-W
Central Arkansas @ Missouri-Kansas City
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
Chicago State @ Arkansas-Pine Bluff
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
Kentucky @ Seattle U
1:00 PM
Soccer-W
Texas State @ New Mexico State
1:00 PM
Soccer-W
Grand Canyon @ UNLV
Las Vegas Tournament
2:00 PM
Soccer-W
Eastern Washington @ Bakersfield
4:00 PM
Wednesday, August 27
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Huston–Tillotson @ Texas-Pan American
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ UTEP
7:00 PM
Friday, August 29
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Grambling State
2:00 PM
Soccer-W
Houston Baptist @ New Mexico State
4:00 PM
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ Oral Roberts
4:00 PM
Soccer-W
North Dakota @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Sacramento State
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Baylor @ Utah Valley
7:30 PM
Soccer-W
Valparaiso @ Grand Canyon
8:00 PM
Saturday, August 30
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Seattle U @ Northern Illinois
Hawaii Tournament
10:00 PM
Sunday, August 31
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Cleveland State @ Chicago State
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
Incarnate Word @ New Mexico State
1:00 PM
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Southern Utah
1:00 PM
Soccer-W
Boise State @ Utah Valley
2:00 PM
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ Tulsa
6:00 PM
Monday, September 01
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Seattle U @ Hawai'i
Hawaii Tournament
10:00 PM
Tuesday, September 02
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Texas A&M-International
6:30 PM
Friday, September 05
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ Eastern Illinois
3:00 PM
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ Creighton
4:00 PM
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Prairie View
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Green Bay @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Wyoming @ Utah Valley
7:30 PM
Soccer-W
Northern Iowa @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Soccer-W
Eastern Washington @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Soccer-W
South Dakota @ Grand Canyon
8:00 PM
Sunday, September 07
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ Omaha
10:00 AM
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ SIUE
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Long Beach State
8:00 PM
Monday, September 08
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Southern Utah @ Utah Valley
7:30 PM
Friday, September 12
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Seattle U @ TBA
TBA
Soccer-W
Western Illinois @ Missouri-Kansas City
3:00 PM
Soccer-W
UTEP @ Utah Valley
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Abilene Christian
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
Chicago State @ Northern Illinois
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Grand Canyon @ Southern Utah
NAU Tournament
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ Arizona State
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ UC Riverside
8:00 PM
Sunday, September 14
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ Kansas
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Incarnate Word
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
Chicago State @ Indiana State
1:00 PM
Soccer-W
Grand Canyon @ Northern Arizona
NAU Tournament
2:00 PM
Soccer-W
UNLV @ Utah Valley
2:00 PM
Soccer-W
Seattle U @ Saint Mary's College
3:30 PM
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ UC Santa Barbara
7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 17
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Texas Southern
5:00 PM
Friday, September 19
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Florida Atlantic
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
UC Riverside @ Utah Valley
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ New Mexico
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ Creighton
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Bowling Green @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Idaho @ Grand Canyon
8:00 PM
Soccer-W
Washington @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Saturday, September 20
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Our Lady of the Lake @ Texas-Pan American
6:00 PM
Sunday, September 21
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Utah Valley @ Utah
TBA
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Florida Gulf Coast
11:00 AM
Soccer-W
Eastern Illinois @ Chicago State
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
UNLV @ New Mexico State
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
Lipscomb @ Grand Canyon
3:00 PM
Thursday, September 25
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Portland @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Saturday, September 27
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ Texas-Pan American
6:00 PM
Sunday, September 28
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ Chicago State
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
Utah Valley @ Seattle U
1:00 PM
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Grand Canyon
2:00 PM
Friday, October 03
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ Missouri-Kansas City
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Utah Valley @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Soccer-W
Seattle U @ Grand Canyon
8:00 PM
Sunday, October 05
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ Chicago State
11:00 AM
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Missouri-Kansas City
11:00 AM
Soccer-W
Seattle U @ Bakersfield
1:00 PM
Soccer-W
Utah Valley @ Grand Canyon
3:00 PM
Friday, October 10
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ New Mexico State
3:00 PM
Soccer-W
Chicago State @ Texas-Pan American
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Utah Valley
7:30 PM
Soccer-W
Grand Canyon @ Seattle U
8:30 PM
Sunday, October 12
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Seattle U
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ Texas-Pan American
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
Chicago State @ New Mexico State
1:00 PM
Soccer-W
Grand Canyon @ Utah Valley
2:00 PM
Cross Country
Nov. 1
Edinburg, Texas
Soccer-W
Nov. 6-7, 9
Seattle, Wash.
Soccer-M
Nov. 13-14, 16
Seattle, Wash.
Volleyball
Nov. 20-22
Bakersfield, Calif.
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -
Which WAC school do you most look forward to seeing in action during 2014-15?
Bakersfield
Chicago State
Grand Canyon
Kansas City
New Mexico State
Seattle U
Texas-Pan American
Utah Valley
advertisement
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -