BakersfieldChicago StateGrand CanyonKansas CityNew Mexico StateSeattle UTexas-Pan AmericanUtah Valley
Tuesday, Sep. 16
Volleyball
Seattle U @
Eastern Washington -
7:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep. 16
Soccer-M
Missouri-Kansas City @
Saint Louis -
6:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep. 16
Golf-W
Grand Canyon @
-
Bronco Fall Classic All Day
Monday, Sep. 15
Golf-M
Utah Valley @
-
Colorado State University Ram Masters All Day
Monday, Sep. 15
Golf-M
Texas-Pan American @
-
D.A. Weibring Intercollegiate T12th-603 (+35)All Day
stop
UMKC's Courtney Frerichs and Utah Valley's Tyson Lambert have been named the Western Athletic Conference Cross Country Athletes of the Week, respectively, for Sept. 9-15. >More
1/5
The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced Monday afternoon Courtney Frerichs as one of the National Athletes of the Week. >More
2/5
Seattle U's Isabelle Butterfield and Utah Valley's Jessica Duffin have been named the Western Athletic Conference Offensive and Defensive Players of the Week for September 8-14. >More
3/5
Missouri-Kansas City junior libero Taryn Miller has been named Western Athletic Conference Volleyball Player of the Week for the week of Sept. 8-14. >More
4/5
Utah Valley's Matt Gay and Air Force's Jake Schenk have been named the Western Athletic Conference Offensive and Defensive Players of the Week for September 8-14. >More
5/5
 
 
 
WAC Cross Country Athletes of...
 
Frerichs Headlines Cross...
 
WAC Women's Soccer Players of...
 
WAC Volleyball Player of the...
 
WAC Men's Soccer Players of the...
 
Tuesday, September 16
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-M
Missouri-Kansas City @ Saint Louis
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Seattle U @ Eastern Washington
7:00 PM
Wednesday, September 17
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American @ Texas Southern
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Southeast Missouri State @ Missouri-Kansas City
6:00 PM
Soccer-M
Houston Baptist @ Lipscomb
Lipscomb Tournament
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Southern Utah @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Thursday, September 18
(All times are Mountain)
Volleyball
Seattle U @ Montana
7:00 PM
Friday, September 19
(All times are Mountain)
Volleyball
Grand Canyon @ Chicago State
Chicago State Tournament
9:00 AM
Volleyball
Missouri-Kansas City @ Florida Atlantic
FGCU Classic
1:30 PM
Volleyball
Grand Canyon @ UMass Lowell
Chicago State Tournament
2:00 PM
Volleyball
Texas-Pan American @ Houston
Islanders Classic
2:00 PM
Soccer-M
Grand Canyon @ Sacramento State
2:30 PM
Volleyball
New Mexico State @ Rhode Island
Holly Young Invitational
2:30 PM
Soccer-M
Houston Baptist @ Belmont
Lipscomb Tournament
4:00 PM
Soccer-M
Pacific University @ San Jose State
4:00 PM
Volleyball
San Jose State @ Chicago State
Chicago State Tournament
4:00 PM
Soccer-M
Bakersfield @ Drexel
New Mexico Tournament
4:30 PM
Soccer-M
Seattle U @ Saint Mary's College
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
New Mexico State @ New Mexico
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Florida Atlantic
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
UC Riverside @ Utah Valley
5:00 PM
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City @ Creighton
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Bowling Green @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Idaho State @ Utah Valley
La Quinta Inn & Suites Invitational
7:00 PM
Soccer-M
Denver @ Utah Valley
7:30 PM
Volleyball
Seattle U @ Gonzaga
8:00 PM
Soccer-W
Washington @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Soccer-M
Air Force @ UC Davis
8:00 PM
Soccer-W
Idaho @ Grand Canyon
8:00 PM
Volleyball
Long Beach State @ Bakersfield
8:30 PM
Saturday, September 20
(All times are Mountain)
Volleyball
New Mexico State @ Brown
Holly Young Invitational
8:00 AM
Volleyball
Grand Canyon @ San Jose State
Chicago State Tournament
9:00 AM
Volleyball
Missouri-Kansas City @ Florida Gulf Coast
FGCU Classic
10:30 AM
Volleyball
UMass Lowell @ Chicago State
Chicago State Tournament
11:00 AM
Soccer-M
Drake @ Missouri-Kansas City
12:00 PM
Volleyball
UC Riverside @ Utah Valley
La Quinta Inn & Suites Invitational
12:00 PM
Volleyball
Texas-Pan American @ Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Islanders Classic
12:00 PM
Volleyball
Oregon State @ Bakersfield
12:00 PM
Volleyball
Missouri-Kansas City @ Alabama State
FGCU Classic
1:45 PM
Soccer-M
UNLV @ Gonzaga
2:00 PM
Volleyball
Grand Canyon @ South Dakota State
Chicago State Tournament
2:00 PM
Soccer-M
Incarnate Word @ Oakland
3:00 PM
Volleyball
Texas-Pan American @ Omaha
Islanders Classic
4:00 PM
Volleyball
New Mexico State @ New Hampshire
Holly Young Invitational
5:00 PM
Volleyball
South Dakota State @ Chicago State
Chicago State Tournament
6:00 PM
Soccer-W
Our Lady of the Lake @ Texas-Pan American
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Portland @ Utah Valley
La Quinta Inn & Suites Invitational
7:00 PM
Volleyball
Fresno State @ Bakersfield
7:30 PM
Sunday, September 21
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-W
Utah Valley @ Utah
TBA
Soccer-W
Bakersfield @ Florida Gulf Coast
11:00 AM
Soccer-W
Eastern Illinois @ Chicago State
12:00 PM
Soccer-W
UNLV @ New Mexico State
12:00 PM
Soccer-M
Bakersfield @ VCU
New Mexico Tournament
12:00 PM
Soccer-M
Air Force @ Sacramento State
2:00 PM
Soccer-M
Grand Canyon @ UC Davis
2:00 PM
Soccer-W
Lipscomb @ Grand Canyon
3:00 PM
Soccer-M
San Jose State @ Saint Mary's College
3:00 PM
Monday, September 22
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-M
Houston Baptist @ Oral Roberts
6:00 PM
Tuesday, September 23
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-M
Central Arkansas @ Missouri-Kansas City
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Seattle U @ Oregon
7:00 PM
Thursday, September 25
(All times are Mountain)
Volleyball
Bakersfield @ Texas-Pan American
6:00 PM
Volleyball
Grand Canyon @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Soccer-M
Bakersfield @ Cal St. Northridge
8:00 PM
Soccer-W
Portland @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Friday, September 26
(All times are Mountain)
Soccer-M
Utah Valley @ UC Riverside
UNLV Rebel Classic
5:30 PM
Soccer-M
Oregon State @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Soccer-M
Grand Canyon @ Loyola Marymount
8:00 PM
Soccer-M
UC Irvine @ UNLV
UNLV Rebel Classic
8:00 PM
Monday, September 15
Golf-M
Texas-Pan American - D.A. Weibring Intercollegiate T12th-603 (+35)
Sunday, September 14
Soccer-M
Wright State 3, Grand Canyon 2 (2OT)
Soccer-W
Bakersfield 0, UC Santa Barbara 2
Soccer-W
Seattle U 2, Saint Mary's College 0
Soccer-W
Grand Canyon 0, Northern Arizona 2 - NAU Tournament
Soccer-M
Detroit 0, UNLV 0 - UNLV Nike Invitational (2OT)
Soccer-M
Incarnate Word 0, Radford 1 - High Point Plaza Classic
Soccer-M
Connecticut 3, Seattle U 1
Soccer-W
UNLV 0, Utah Valley 1
Soccer-W
Chicago State 0, Indiana State 7
Soccer-W
Missouri-Kansas City 0, Kansas 1
Soccer-W
Texas-Pan American 2, Incarnate Word 1
Soccer-M
Oakland 0, Air Force 1
Saturday, September 13
Volleyball
UC Davis 3, Seattle U 0 - Washington/Seattle U Tournament
Soccer-M
UC Davis 2, Bakersfield 1 (2OT)
Cross Country
Nov. 1
McAllen, Texas
Soccer-W
Nov. 6-7, 9
Seattle, Wash.
Soccer-M
Nov. 13-14, 16
Seattle, Wash.
Volleyball
Nov. 20-22
Bakersfield, Calif.
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -
Which WAC school do you most look forward to seeing in action during 2014-15?
Bakersfield
Chicago State
Grand Canyon
Kansas City
New Mexico State
Seattle U
Texas-Pan American
Utah Valley
Soccer-W
WAC
Overall
Texas-Pan American
0-0-0
5-1-2
Utah Valley
0-0-0
5-2-1
Seattle U
0-0-0
4-2-0
Missouri-Kansas City
0-0-0
3-3-2
Chicago State
0-0-0
1-7-0
New Mexico State
0-0-0
1-7-0
Grand Canyon
0-0-0
0-5-1
Bakersfield
0-0-0
0-7-1
advertisement
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -