BakersfieldChicago StateGrand CanyonKansas CityNew Mexico StateSeattle UTexas-Pan AmericanUtah Valley
Tuesday, Nov. 25
Basketball-M
Buffalo @
Grand Canyon -
7:00 PM
Tuesday, Nov. 25
Basketball-M
Chicago State - 57
Oakland - 70
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
Tuesday, Nov. 25
Basketball-W
UMKC - 48
Western Illinois - 71
Monday, Nov. 24
Basketball-M
Stetson - 68
New Mexico State - 88
Monday, Nov. 24
Basketball-M
Chicago State - 46
Georgia State - 69
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
stop
Seattle University women's soccer's Stephanie Verdoia headlines the 2014 Capital One Academic All-America® Division I soccer teams, named the 2014 Capital One Academic All-America®... >More
1/5
The final week of regular-season play features two matches for WAC teams. >More
2/5
Grand Canyon's Hannah Kastigar and Bakersfield's Carlee Burks have been named the Western Athletic Conference Women's Swimmer and Diver of the Week for November 18-24. >More
3/5
Bakersfield's Mitchell Huxhold and UNLV's Lucas James have been named the Western Athletic Conference Men's Swimmer and Diver of the Week for November 18-24. >More
4/5
With one day off from games this week for Thanksgiving, all eight WAC teams are in action for the third week of the season. >More
5/5
 
 
 
SU's Verdoia Named Academic...
 
This Week in WAC Volleyball -...
 
Women's Swimmer and Diver of...
 
Men's Swimmer and Diver of the...
 
This Week in WAC Men's...
 
Tuesday, November 25
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
UMKC @ Western Illinois
10:00 AM
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Oakland
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
5:00 PM
Basketball-M
Buffalo @ Grand Canyon
Wednesday, November 26
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Western Carolina
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
2:30 PM
Basketball-M
UMKC @ Youngstown State
5:00 PM
Basketball-W
Utah Valley @ UC Davis
5:45 PM
Basketball-W
Jackson State @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
Texas-Pan American @ Texas
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Utah
Utah Tournament
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ Idaho State
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Florida A&M @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Basketball-W
Fresno Pacific University @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Friday, November 28
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Mississippi Valley State @ UMKC
Plaza Lights Classic
Basketball-W
Weber State @ New Mexico State
Aggie Hotel Encanto Thanksgiving Classic
1:00 PM
Volleyball
New Mexico State @ UTEP
2:00 PM
Basketball-W
Grand Canyon @ Northern Kentucky
Navy Classic
4:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Alabama State
Utah Tournament
5:00 PM
Volleyball
Seattle U @ Portland
8:00 PM
Saturday, November 29
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Notre Dame
12:00 PM
Basketball-W
Houston Baptist @ Texas-Pan American
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
Cal State Fullerton @ New Mexico State
Aggie Hotel Encanto Thanksgiving Classic
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
Western Michigan @ Chicago State
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
Grand Canyon @ Navy
Navy Classic
1:30 PM
Basketball-W
Idaho @ Seattle U
Basketball-W
Abilene Christian @ UMKC
Plaza Lights Classic
Basketball-W
Utah Valley @ San Francisco
3:00 PM
Basketball-M
Grand Canyon @ Central Michigan
4:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ North Dakota
Utah Tournament
4:00 PM
Basketball-M
New Mexico State @ Wyoming
4:30 PM
Basketball-M
William Jewell @ UMKC
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
Cal St. Northridge @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ UC Davis
8:00 PM
Sunday, November 30
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Fresno State @ Bakersfield
1:00 PM
Basketball-M
South Dakota @ Bakersfield
Monday, December 01
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Texas Lutheran @ Texas-Pan American
Basketball-M
Pacific Lutheran @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ Sacramento State
8:00 PM
Tuesday, December 02
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Grand Canyon @ Illinois-Chicago
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
Milwaukee @ UMKC
Basketball-W
Southern Utah @ Utah Valley
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
UC Riverside @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Wednesday, December 03
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
UMKC @ Milwaukee
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
Texas-Pan American @ Baylor
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
New Orleans @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
New Mexico State @ New Mexico
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Seattle U @ UC Santa Barbara
8:00 PM
Basketball-W
UC Irvine @ Bakersfield
Thursday, December 04
(All times are Mountain)
Swimming & Diving-M
Wyoming
Texas Invitational
All Day
Swimming & Diving-M
AT&T Winter National Championships
All Day
Basketball-W
IPFW @ Chicago State
TBA
Basketball-M
DePaul @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Houston
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
Eastern New Mexico @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Basketball-W
Washington @ Seattle U
Friday, December 05
(All times are Mountain)
Swimming & Diving-M
Seattle U
Husky Invitational
All Day
Swimming & Diving-M
North Dakota
Jean Freeman Diving Invitational
TBA
Saturday, December 06
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Toledo
12:00 PM
Basketball-M
UMKC @ South Dakota State
12:00 PM
Basketball-W
Texas A&M Corpus Christi @ Texas-Pan American
1:00 PM
Swimming & Diving-M
Arizona State @ UNLV
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
UMKC @ Denver
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
UC Riverside @ Bakersfield
2:00 PM
Basketball-W
Boise State @ Utah Valley
Basketball-W
Loyola Marymount @ Seattle U
3:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Sam Houston State
3:30 PM
Basketball-M
University of Great Falls (Mont.) @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
UTEP @ New Mexico State
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ Montana State
7:30 PM
Basketball-M
Eastern Washington @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Basketball-M
Fresno State @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Sunday, December 07
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
DePaul @ Chicago State
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
New Mexico @ New Mexico State
2:00 PM
Basketball-W
Nevada @ Grand Canyon
2:00 PM
Tuesday, December 09
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
UMKC @ Iowa State
5:00 PM
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ Arizona
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Idaho State @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 10
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Southeast Missouri State @ UMKC
Basketball-W
Grand Canyon @ Northern Colorado
7:00 PM
Thursday, December 11
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Bakersfield @ Omaha
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
Air Force @ Utah Valley
7:00 PM
Friday, December 12
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Grand Canyon @ Oral Roberts
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
San Diego @ Seattle U
Saturday, December 13
(All times are Mountain)
Swimming & Diving-M
UNLV
UNLV Winter Invitational
All Day
Basketball-M
Omaha @ UMKC
Basketball-W
Saint Josephs (Indiana) @ Chicago State
Swimming & Diving-M
Cal Baptist @ Bakersfield
2:00 PM
Basketball-W
Utah Valley @ Idaho State
2:00 PM
Basketball-W
Bakersfield @ Nebraska
2:00 PM
Basketball-M
Bakersfield @ Portland State
2:00 PM
Basketball-M
Grand Canyon @ Indiana
3:00 PM
Basketball-M
New Mexico State @ Oral Roberts
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
Lamar @ Texas-Pan American
6:00 PM
Tuesday, November 25
Basketball-M
Chicago State 57, Oakland 70 - CBE Hall of Fame Classic
Basketball-W
UMKC 48, Western Illinois 71
Monday, November 24
Basketball-M
Stetson 68, New Mexico State 88
Basketball-M
Chicago State 46, Georgia State 69 - CBE Hall of Fame Classic
Sunday, November 23
Basketball-M
Montana 66, Seattle U 62 - Marv Harshman Classic
Basketball-M
Delaware 52, Bakersfield 70
Basketball-M
UMKC 55, Samford 64 - UALR Tournament
Basketball-W
Seattle U 61, Montana State 74
Basketball-W
Chicago State 40, Oakland 66
Saturday, November 22
Basketball-M
Utah Valley 85, Southern Utah 75
Volleyball
Omaha 2, Grand Canyon 3 - GCU Invitational
Basketball-M
New Mexico State 76, UTEP 77
Volleyball
Seattle U 0, Bakersfield 3 - WAC Tournament
Basketball-M
Texas A&M Kingsville 77, Texas-Pan American 82
Basketball-W
Weber State 40, Utah Valley 61
Swimming & Diving
Feb. 25-28
San Antonio
Indoor Track & Field
Feb. 26-28
USAFA, Colo.
Basketball
March 11-14
Las Vegas
Golf
April 20-22
Litchfield Park, Ariz.
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -
Which men's basketball team are you most looking forward to watching this season?
Bakersfield
Chicago State
Grand Canyon
Missouri-Kansas City
New Mexico State
Seattle University
Texas-Pan American
Utah Valley
Basketball-M
WAC
Overall
Texas-Pan American
0-0
3-0
Utah Valley
0-0
2-1
Grand Canyon
0-0
2-2
New Mexico State
0-0
2-3
UMKC
0-0
2-3
Chicago State
0-0
2-4
Seattle U
0-0
1-3
Bakersfield
0-0
1-4
advertisement
Uploaded Ad
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -