BakersfieldChicago StateGrand CanyonKansas CityNew Mexico StateSeattle UTexas-Pan AmericanUtah Valley
Wednesday, Dec. 17
Basketball-M
New Mexico State @
Baylor -
7:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec. 17
Basketball-M
Incarnate Word @
Grand Canyon -
7:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec. 17
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @
Saint Louis -
6:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec. 17
Basketball-M
Chicago State @
Western Kentucky -
5:00 PM
Wednesday, Dec. 17
Basketball-W
Montana @
Seattle U -
3:00 PM
Tuesday, Dec. 16
Basketball-W
Bakersfield - 68
UC Irvine - 65
Tuesday, Dec. 16
Basketball-W
Cal Poly - 65
New Mexico State - 79
Tuesday, Dec. 16
Basketball-W
Chicago State - 44
Illinois-Chicago - 70
stop
Bakersfield and New Mexico State post wins over Golden State opponents. >More
1/5
WAC teams play 18 games this week heading into the holidays. >More
2/5
Grand Canyon plays host to #10 Louisville this week as teams from around the WAC continue the non-conference slate across the country. >More
3/5
New Mexico State's Dorottya Lennert and Northern Arizona's Alexa Geiger have been named the Western Athletic Conference Women's Swimmer and Diver of the Week for December 8-14. >More
4/5
UNLV's Dillon Virva and Lucas James have been named the Western Athletic Conference Men's Swimmer and Diver of the Week for December 8-14. >More
5/5
 
 
 
Women's Basketball Recaps -...
 
This Week in WAC Men's...
 
This Week in WAC Women's...
 
Women's Swimmer and Diver of...
 
Men's Swimmer and Diver of the...
 
Wednesday, December 17
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Montana @ Seattle U
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Western Kentucky
5:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Saint Louis
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
New Mexico State @ Baylor
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Incarnate Word @ Grand Canyon
Thursday, December 18
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Incarnate Word @ Texas-Pan American
Basketball-W
Louisville @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Bakersfield @ Utah State
Utah State Tournament
Friday, December 19
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Chicago State @ Bradley
10:00 AM
Basketball-M
Bakersfield @ South Dakota State
Utah State Tournament
5:30 PM
Basketball-M
Seattle U @ Minnesota
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Creighton
7:00 PM
Basketball-W
Utah Valley @ Montana
Lady Griz Classic
7:30 PM
Basketball-W
New Mexico State @ University of the Pacific
Beach Classic
8:00 PM
Saturday, December 20
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
TBA @ Utah Valley
TBA
Basketball-M
Saint Joseph's @ Chicago State
Basketball-W
William Jewell @ UMKC
2:30 PM
Basketball-W
New Mexico State @ Florida Atlantic
Beach Classic
4:00 PM
Basketball-M
Incarnate Word @ UMKC
Basketball-M
Bakersfield @ Idaho State
Utah State Tournament
5:30 PM
Basketball-M
New Mexico @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ Weber State
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
St. Edward's @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Sunday, December 21
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Texas-Pan American @ VCU
11:00 AM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Omaha
12:00 PM
Basketball-W
Chicago State @ Milwaukee
1:00 PM
Basketball-W
North Dakota State @ Grand Canyon
2:00 PM
Basketball-W
UNLV @ Bakersfield
Basketball-W
Idaho State @ Seattle U
3:00 PM
Basketball-M
Sacramento State @ Seattle U
Monday, December 22
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
SIUE @ UMKC
3:30 PM
Basketball-M
Tennessee Tech @ UMKC
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ SIUE
Basketball-M
North New Mexico @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Tuesday, December 23
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Hawai'i @ Bakersfield
Basketball-M
New Mexico @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Idaho State @ Utah Valley
7:00 PM
Saturday, December 27
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Sacramento State @ Utah Valley
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Colorado State @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Sunday, December 28
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
UMKC @ Indiana State
11:00 AM
Basketball-M
Abilene Christian @ Grand Canyon
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Bakersfield @ California
8:00 PM
Monday, December 29
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
New Mexico State @ Southern Utah
1:00 PM
Swimming & Diving-M
Air Force @ Incarnate Word
3:00 PM
Swimming & Diving-M
Air Force @ San Diego
3:00 PM
Basketball-W
Omaha @ Utah Valley
Basketball-W
Chicago State @ Wright State
5:00 PM
Basketball-M
Omaha @ Chicago State
6:00 PM
Basketball-W
Seattle U @ Oregon
8:00 PM
Tuesday, December 30
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Grand Canyon @ Incarnate Word
5:00 PM
Basketball-M
UMKC @ Canisius
5:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Duquesne
5:00 PM
Basketball-M
Harvard @ Grand Canyon
Basketball-M
Bristol University @ Utah Valley
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Texas Southern @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Basketball-W
LIU Brooklyn @ Bakersfield
8:00 PM
Basketball-M
UC Davis @ Seattle U
8:00 PM
Wednesday, December 31
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Green Bay
11:00 AM
Basketball-W
UMKC @ Cal State Fullerton
2:00 PM
Basketball-M
University of La Verne @ Bakersfield
3:00 PM
Basketball-W
UC Santa Barbara @ Seattle U
Friday, January 02
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-M
Texas-Pan American @ Kent State
5:00 PM
Saturday, January 03
(All times are Mountain)
Swimming & Diving-M
Grand Canyon @ Incarnate Word
11:00 AM
Swimming & Diving-M
Grand Canyon @ UC San Diego
11:00 AM
Swimming & Diving-M
Air Force @ UC Santa Barbara
12:00 PM
Basketball-W
UMKC @ UC Riverside
1:00 PM
Basketball-M
Utah Valley @ Arkansas
1:00 PM
Basketball-M
UMKC @ Miami OH
1:30 PM
Basketball-W
San Diego Christian College (Calif.) @ Grand Canyon
2:00 PM
Basketball-W
Cal St. Northridge @ Seattle U
Basketball-W
Bakersfield @ Cal Poly
3:00 PM
Basketball-M
Bakersfield @ North Carolina A&T
5:00 PM
Basketball-M
Chicago State @ Bowling Green
5:00 PM
Basketball-M
UC Irvine @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Basketball-M
Seattle U @ Cal State Fullerton
7:00 PM
Sunday, January 04
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Chicago State @ New Jersey Inst Tech
12:00 PM
Basketball-W
Northern New Mexico College @ New Mexico State
2:00 PM
Basketball-W
Cal State Fullerton @ Seattle U
Basketball-M
UC Riverside @ Grand Canyon
4:00 PM
Tuesday, January 06
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
UMKC @ North Florida
1:30 PM
Swimming & Diving-M
UNLV @ Bakersfield
3:00 PM
Basketball-M
South Carolina Upstate @ UMKC
6:00 PM
Basketball-M
New Mexico Highlands @ New Mexico State
7:00 PM
Basketball-W
Utah Valley @ Southern Utah
7:00 PM
Basketball-W
UC Santa Barbara @ Bakersfield
Wednesday, January 07
(All times are Mountain)
Basketball-W
Texas-Pan American @ New Jersey Inst Tech
9:30 AM
Basketball-W
Purdue-Calumet @ Chicago State
Basketball-M
Our Lady of the Lake @ Texas-Pan American
6:00 PM
Tuesday, December 16
Basketball-W
Bakersfield 68, UC Irvine 65
Basketball-W
Cal Poly 65, New Mexico State 79
Basketball-W
Chicago State 44, Illinois-Chicago 70
Monday, December 15
Basketball-M
Northwest University 58, Seattle U 84
Basketball-M
Bethune-Cookman 50, Grand Canyon 60
Sunday, December 14
Basketball-W
San Francisco 67, Seattle U 56
Basketball-W
Texas-Pan American 42, Texas Tech 50
Basketball-W
North Dakota State 59, New Mexico State 79
Basketball-M
Chicago State 50, Southern Illinois 65
Basketball-W
North Texas 65, UMKC 47
Saturday, December 13
Basketball-M
Seattle U 54, San Jose State 38
Basketball-M
Utah State 50, Utah Valley 47
Basketball-M
Lamar 60, Texas-Pan American 66
Basketball-M
New Mexico State 83, Oral Roberts 86
Basketball-M
Grand Canyon 66, Indiana 94
Swimming & Diving
Feb. 25-28
San Antonio
Indoor Track & Field
Feb. 26-28
USAFA, Colo.
Basketball
March 11-14
Las Vegas
Golf
April 20-22
Litchfield Park, Ariz.
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -
Which men's basketball team are you most looking forward to watching this season?
Bakersfield
Chicago State
Grand Canyon
Missouri-Kansas City
New Mexico State
Seattle University
Texas-Pan American
Utah Valley
Basketball-M
WAC
Overall
Texas-Pan American
0-0
5-4
Seattle U
0-0
5-5
Grand Canyon
0-0
5-6
New Mexico State
0-0
4-6
UMKC
0-0
4-7
Utah Valley
0-0
3-6
Chicago State
0-0
2-9
Bakersfield
0-0
1-8
advertisement
Uploaded Ad
CSU Bakersfield -
Chicago State -
Grand Canyon -
UMKC -
New Mexico State -
Seattle U -
UTPA -
Utah Valley -